Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Schedules
Schedules
Teams
Documents
ECSA Documents
Discipline & Appeals
D&A Summary Report Fall
BOD Meeting Minutes
Minutes_pdf
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2016
It is the responsibility of each team to enter your scores online after each weekend of play.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 12 Boys A Schedule
Saturday
2/27/2016
10:30 AM
#00546
H:
JASA Atoms
A:
SSL BASH
4
8
Under 12 Boys A
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
2/27/2016
11:30 AM
#00548
H:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED WOLVERINES
A:
RSC ALLIANCE
3
8
Under 12 Boys A
Creekside Thomas 1
Saturday
2/27/2016
12:00 PM
#00549
H:
PGSC THUNDER
A:
SSL SOUNDERS
2
8
Under 12 Boys A
Hunters Creek MS Mod 1 U12
Saturday
2/27/2016
1:00 PM
#00550
H:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
A:
SWSC Stallions
8
3
Under 12 Boys A
Creekside Thomas 1
Saturday
2/27/2016
4:00 PM
#00545
H:
HYSA TORNADOS
A:
SSA SHARKS
0
7
Under 12 Boys A
Havelock Rec Complex Mod 3
Saturday
2/27/2016
4:30 PM
#00547
H:
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
A:
SSL RIPTIDE
5
2
Under 12 Boys A
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
3/5/2016
9:00 AM
#00556
H:
SSA SHARKS
A:
JASA ATOMS
2
4
Under 12 Boys A
SSA 03A Hannahs Hope
Saturday
3/5/2016
9:00 AM
#00551
H:
SSL SOUNDERS
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
2
5
Under 12 Boys A
Western Park Mod
Saturday
3/5/2016
10:30 AM
#00554
H:
SSL RIPTIDE
A:
PGSC THUNDER
4
1
Under 12 Boys A
Western Park Mod
Saturday
3/5/2016
11:30 AM
#00552
H:
RSC ALLIANCE
A:
HYSA TORNADOS
8
1
Under 12 Boys A
Heritage ES Mod 1 U10
Saturday
3/5/2016
2:00 PM
#00555
H:
SSL BASH
A:
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
1
3
Under 12 Boys A
Rotary Park Field#3
Saturday
3/5/2016
3:30 PM
#00553
H:
SWSC Stallions
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED WOLVERINES
1
3
Under 12 Boys A
SWSC 2 (U12)
Sunday
3/6/2016
2:30 PM
#00558
H:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
A:
RSC ALLIANCE
6
0
Under 12 Boys A
Creekside Thomas 1
Sunday
3/6/2016
2:30 PM
#00559
H:
HYSA TORNADOS
A:
SSL RIPTIDE
2
6
Under 12 Boys A
Havelock Rec Complex Mod 3
Sunday
3/6/2016
2:30 PM
#00560
H:
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
A:
PGSC THUNDER
6
1
Under 12 Boys A
Woodlands Park 1A
Sunday
3/6/2016
2:30 PM
#00562
H:
JASA Atoms
A:
SSL SOUNDERS
2
5
Under 12 Boys A
Woodlands Park 1B
Sunday
3/6/2016
4:00 PM
#00557
H:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED WOLVERINES
A:
SSL BASH
1
7
Under 12 Boys A
Rotary Park Field#3
Sunday
3/6/2016
4:00 PM
#00561
H:
SSA SHARKS
A:
SWSC Stallions
4
2
Under 12 Boys A
SWSC 2 (U12)
Saturday
3/12/2016
10:00 AM
#00568
H:
SSA SHARKS
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED WOLVERINES
7
1
Under 12 Boys A
SSA 03A Hannahs Hope
Saturday
3/12/2016
10:30 AM
#00563
H:
PGSC THUNDER
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
0
7
Under 12 Boys A
Hunters Creek MS Mod 1 U12
Saturday
3/12/2016
10:30 AM
#00567
H:
SSL BASH
A:
HYSA TORNADOS
10
3
Under 12 Boys A
Rotary Park Field#3
Saturday
3/12/2016
10:30 AM
#00564
H:
SSL SOUNDERS
A:
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
1
4
Under 12 Boys A
Western Park Mod
Saturday
3/12/2016
12:00 PM
#00565
H:
SSL RIPTIDE
A:
JASA Atoms
6
2
Under 12 Boys A
Western Park Mod
Saturday
3/12/2016
1:30 PM
#00566
H:
RSC ALLIANCE
A:
SWSC Stallions
6
1
Under 12 Boys A
Heritage ES Mod 1 U10
Saturday
3/19/2016
9:30 AM
#00569
H:
SWSC Stallions
A:
SSL RIPTIDE
1
5
Under 12 Boys A
SWSC 2 (U12)
Saturday
3/19/2016
10:15 AM
#00571
H:
RSC ALLIANCE
A:
SSL BASH
2
5
Under 12 Boys A
Heritage ES Mod 1 U10
Saturday
3/19/2016
12:30 PM
#00572
H:
SSL SOUNDERS
A:
SSA SHARKS
1
2
Under 12 Boys A
Western Park Mod
Saturday
3/19/2016
1:30 PM
#00570
H:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED WOLVERINES
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
1
5
Under 12 Boys A
Creekside Thomas 1
Saturday
3/19/2016
1:30 PM
#00574
H:
HYSA TORNADOS
A:
PGSC THUNDER
1
1
Under 12 Boys A
Havelock Rec Complex Mod 3
Saturday
3/19/2016
1:30 PM
#00573
H:
JASA Atoms
A:
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
1
5
Under 12 Boys A
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
4/2/2016
9:00 AM
#00576
H:
SSA SHARKS
A:
RSC ALLIANCE
1
3
Under 12 Boys A
SSA 03A Hannahs Hope
Saturday
4/2/2016
10:30 AM
#00578
H:
SSL SOUNDERS
A:
HYSA TORNADOS
6
2
Under 12 Boys A
Western Park Mod
Saturday
4/2/2016
12:00 PM
#00577
H:
SWSC Stallions
A:
SSL BASH
1
7
Under 12 Boys A
SWSC 2 (U12)
Saturday
4/2/2016
12:00 PM
#00579
H:
SSL RIPTIDE
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED WOLVERINES
7
0
Under 12 Boys A
Western Park Mod
Saturday
4/9/2016
9:00 AM
#00581
H:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED WOLVERINES
A:
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
0
7
Under 12 Boys A
Creekside Thomas 1
Saturday
4/9/2016
9:00 AM
#00582
H:
HYSA TORNADOS
A:
JASA ATOMS
1
5
Under 12 Boys A
Havelock Rec Complex Mod 3
Saturday
4/9/2016
9:00 AM
#00583
H:
SSL RIPTIDE
A:
SSA SHARKS
3
1
Under 12 Boys A
Western Park Mod
Saturday
4/9/2016
12:30 PM
#00585
H:
SWSC Stallions
A:
PGSC THUNDER
2
2
Under 12 Boys A
SWSC 2 (U12)
Saturday
4/9/2016
1:30 PM
#00586
H:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
A:
SSL BASH
2
2
Under 12 Boys A
Creekside Thomas 1
Saturday
4/9/2016
2:30 PM
#00584
H:
RSC ALLIANCE
A:
SSL SOUNDERS
3
2
Under 12 Boys A
Heritage ES Mod 1 U10
Sunday
4/10/2016
4:00 PM
#00575
H:
PGSC THUNDER
A:
JASA ATOMS
2
7
Under 12 Boys A
Hunters Creek MS Mod 1 U12
Sunday
4/10/2016
4:30 PM
#00580
H:
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
3
2
Under 12 Boys A
Woodlands Park 1A
Saturday
4/16/2016
9:00 AM
#00588
H:
SSL SOUNDERS
A:
SWSC Stallions
4
2
Under 12 Boys A
Western Park Mod
Saturday
4/16/2016
9:00 AM
#00587
H:
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
A:
HYSA TORNADOS
7
0
Under 12 Boys A
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
4/16/2016
10:30 AM
#00592
H:
SSL RIPTIDE
A:
RSC ALLIANCE
5
5
Under 12 Boys A
Western Park Mod
Saturday
4/16/2016
10:30 AM
#00591
H:
JASA Atoms
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
2
6
Under 12 Boys A
Woodlands Park 1B
Saturday
4/16/2016
1:30 PM
#00590
H:
PGSC THUNDER
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED WOLVERINES
3
3
Under 12 Boys A
Hunters Creek MS Mod 1 U12
Saturday
4/16/2016
1:30 PM
#00589
H:
SSL BASH
A:
SSA SHARKS
6
3
Under 12 Boys A
Rotary Park Field#3
Saturday
4/23/2016
9:30 AM
#00704
Rnd16
H:
SWSC STALLIONS
A:
HYSA TORNADOS
4
1
Under 12 Boys A
Summersill U7/8 Field
Saturday
4/23/2016
11:00 AM
#00705
Rnd16
H:
RSC ALLIANCE
A:
SSA SHARKS
4
1
Under 12 Boys A
Summersill U7/8 Field
Saturday
4/23/2016
12:30 PM
#00706
Rnd16
H:
SSL SOUNDERS
A:
JASA ATOMS
0
3
Under 12 Boys A
Summersill U7/8 Field
Saturday
4/23/2016
2:00 PM
#00707
Rnd16
H:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED WOLVERINES
A:
PGSC THUNDER
Under 12 Boys A
Summersill U7/8 Field
Sunday
4/24/2016
1:00 PM
#00708
Quarter Final
H:
SWSC Stallions
A:
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
0
3
Under 12 Boys A
Summersill U7/8 Field
Sunday
4/24/2016
2:30 PM
#00709
Quarter Final
H:
RSC ALLIANCE
A:
SSL BASH
1
6
Under 12 Boys A
Summersill U7/8 Field
Sunday
4/24/2016
4:00 PM
#00710
Quarter Final
H:
JASA ATOMS
A:
SSL RIPTIDE
6
2
Under 12 Boys A
Summersill U7/8 Field
Sunday
4/24/2016
5:30 PM
#00711
Quarter Final
H:
#4 winner
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
1
7
Under 12 Boys A
Summersill U7/8 Field
Saturday
4/30/2016
10:00 AM
#00712
Semi Final
H:
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
A:
SSL BASH
1
3
Under 12 Boys A
SSA 03A Hannahs Hope
Saturday
4/30/2016
2:00 PM
#00713
Semi Final
H:
JASA Atoms
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
0
5
Under 12 Boys A
SWSC 2 (U12)
Sunday
5/1/2016
1:00 PM
#00714
Final
H:
SSL BASH
A:
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
1
3
Under 12 Boys A
SWSC 2 (U12)
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 12 Boys A Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
JASA YELLOWJACKETS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
8
0
0
40
8
32
24
2.
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
6
1
1
41
13
28
19
2
3.
SSL RIPTIDE
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
6
1
1
38
17
21
19
2
4.
SSL BASH
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
6
1
1
46
19
27
19
2
5.
RSC ALLIANCE
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
5
2
1
35
24
11
16
6.
SSA SHARKS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
27
20
7
12
1
7.
SSL SOUNDERS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
29
22
7
12
1
8.
JASA Atoms
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
3
5
0
27
35
-8
9
9.
CUSA COASTAL UNITED WOLVERINES
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
1
6
1
12
45
-33
4
10.
PGSC THUNDER
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
0
5
3
12
38
-26
3
11.
SWSC Stallions
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
0
7
1
13
39
-26
1
2
12.
HYSA TORNADOS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
0
7
1
10
50
-40
1
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 12 Boys A Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
SWSC STALLIONS - 4
SWSC STALLIONS - 0
JASA YELLOWJACKETS - 1
SSL BASH - 1
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS
4/23/2016 9:30 AM
#704 - 7 & 8 Field
4/24/2016 1:00 PM
#708 - 7 & 8 Field
HYSA TORNADOS - 1
4/30/2016 10:00 AM
#712 - SSA 03A HH
JASA YELLOWJACKETS - 3
RSC ALLIANCE - 4
RSC ALLIANCE - 1
5/1/2016 1:00 PM
#714 - SWSC 2 (U12)
4/23/2016 11:00 AM
#705 - 7 & 8 Field
4/24/2016 2:30 PM
#709 - 7 & 8 Field
SSA SHARKS - 1
SSL BASH - 3
SSL BASH - 6
SSL SOUNDERS - 0
JASA ATOMS - 6
JASA ATOMS - 0
4/23/2016 12:30 PM
#706 - 7 & 8 Field
4/24/2016 4:00 PM
#710 - 7 & 8 Field
JASA ATOMS - 3
4/30/2016 2:00 PM
#713 - SWSC 2 (U12)
SSL RIPTIDE - 2
CUSA COASTAL UNITED WOLVERINES
#4 winner - 1
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS - 3
4/23/2016 2:00 PM
#707 - 7 & 8 Field
4/24/2016 5:30 PM
#711 - 7 & 8 Field
PGSC THUNDER
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS - 5
CUSA COASTAL UNITED GATORS - 7
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 09 Girls
Under 09 Boys
Under 10 Girls
Under 10 Boys
Under 12 Girls
Under 12 Boys A
Under 12 Boys B
Under 14 Girls
Under 14 Boys
Under 18 Girls
Under 18 Boys
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 12 Boys A
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12M01
ECSAS
2016
ECSAS
NC000
Y
0
Under 12 Boys A
EC
2016
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
ECSAS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager