Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Schedules
Schedules
Teams
Documents
ECSA Documents
Discipline & Appeals
D&A Summary Report Fall
BOD Meeting Minutes
Minutes_pdf
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2015
It is the responsibility of each team to enter your scores online after each weekend of play.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 14 Boys Division Schedule
Saturday
2/28/2015
10:00 AM
#00241
H:
SSA PIRATES
A:
EDSC Kings
3
1
Under 14 Boys Division
SSA 01 Dicks Sporting Goods
Saturday
2/28/2015
11:00 AM
#00243
H:
SSL Stingrays
A:
RSC GATORS
1
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Western Park
Saturday
2/28/2015
1:30 PM
#00242
H:
SSC Strikers
A:
RSC SPARTANS
0
4
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Saturday
2/28/2015
3:30 PM
#00240
H:
RSC WILDCATS
A:
JASA Atoms
3
0
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Sunday
3/1/2015
1:00 PM
#00247
H:
PGSC LIGHTNING
A:
JASA Atoms
2
0
Under 14 Boys Division
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Sunday
3/1/2015
1:00 PM
#00248
H:
RSC SPARTANS
A:
DSC United
1
0
Under 14 Boys Division
*** Forfeit ***
Sunday
3/1/2015
4:00 PM
#00250
H:
SWSC Stallions
A:
SSA PIRATES
1
2
Under 14 Boys Division
SWSC Academy Sports + Outdoors
Saturday
3/7/2015
9:00 AM
#00251
H:
DSC United
A:
SSA PIRATES
0
1
Under 14 Boys Division
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
3/7/2015
9:00 AM
#00253
H:
JASA Atoms
A:
RSC SPARTANS
0
7
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Saturday
3/7/2015
2:00 PM
#00255
H:
RSC Gators
A:
SWSC STALLIONS
1
3
Under 14 Boys Division
Heritage ES Reg
Saturday
3/7/2015
4:00 PM
#00256
H:
RSC Wildcats
A:
CUSA TORNADOES
2
4
Under 14 Boys Division
Heritage ES Reg
Saturday
3/7/2015
4:00 PM
#00254
H:
PGSC LIGHTNING
A:
CUSA Hurricanes
3
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Sunday
3/8/2015
1:00 PM
#00257
H:
Cusa Tornadoes
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING
0
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Creekside Thomas 1
Sunday
3/8/2015
1:00 PM
#00258
H:
DSC United
A:
SWSC STALLIONS
0
1
Under 14 Boys Division
*** Forfeit ***
Sunday
3/8/2015
1:00 PM
#00262
H:
SSC Strikers
A:
EDSC KINGS
0
7
Under 14 Boys Division
Summersill Regulation
Sunday
3/8/2015
3:00 PM
#00261
H:
SSA PIRATES
A:
RSC Wildcats
4
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Summersill Regulation
Sunday
3/8/2015
3:00 PM
#00259
H:
JASA Atoms
A:
SSL STINGRAYS
0
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Sunday
3/8/2015
4:00 PM
#00260
H:
RSC Spartans
A:
CUSA HURRICANES
0
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Heritage ES Reg
Saturday
3/14/2015
10:00 AM
#00264
H:
JASA Atoms
A:
CUSA TORNADOES
0
4
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Saturday
3/14/2015
12:30 PM
#00267
H:
SSC STRIKERS
A:
DSC United
1
0
Under 14 Boys Division
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
3/14/2015
1:00 PM
#00266
H:
RSC Spartans
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING
0
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Heritage ES Reg
Saturday
3/14/2015
2:30 PM
#00263
H:
CUSA HURRICANES
A:
EDSC Kings
3
0
Under 14 Boys Division
Creekside Thomas 1
Saturday
3/14/2015
2:30 PM
#00265
H:
RSC Gators
A:
SSA PIRATES
0
4
Under 14 Boys Division
Heritage ES Reg
Sunday
3/15/2015
2:30 PM
#00272
H:
PGSC Lightning
A:
SWSC Stallions
0
0
Under 14 Boys Division
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Sunday
3/15/2015
3:00 PM
#00273
H:
RSC GATORS
A:
DSC United
1
0
Under 14 Boys Division
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
3/21/2015
9:00 AM
#00279
H:
SSC Strikers
A:
RSC GATORS
1
4
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 5
Saturday
3/21/2015
10:00 AM
#00278
H:
SSA Pirates
A:
CUSA HURRICANES
1
2
Under 14 Boys Division
SSA 01 Dicks Sporting Goods
Saturday
3/21/2015
12:00 PM
#00280
H:
SWSC Stallions
A:
EDSC KINGS
4
6
Under 14 Boys Division
SWSC Academy Sports + Outdoors
Saturday
3/21/2015
1:00 PM
#00277
H:
RSC Wildcats
A:
PGSC Lightning
2
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Heritage ES Reg
Saturday
3/21/2015
1:30 PM
#00275
H:
DSC United
A:
SSL STINGRAYS
0
1
Under 14 Boys Division
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
3/21/2015
3:00 PM
#00276
H:
RSC SPARTANS
A:
Cusa Tornadoes
3
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Heritage ES Reg
Sunday
3/22/2015
1:00 PM
#00244
H:
SWSC Stallions
A:
CUSA HURRICANES
2
3
Under 14 Boys Division
SWSC Academy Sports + Outdoors
Sunday
3/22/2015
1:30 PM
#00252
H:
EDSC KINGS
A:
SSL Stingrays
8
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Beulaville ES
Saturday
3/28/2015
12:00 PM
#00249
H:
RSC Wildcats
A:
RSC GATORS
2
6
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Sunday
3/29/2015
1:00 PM
#00268
H:
SWSC STALLIONS
A:
RSC Wildcats
5
4
Under 14 Boys Division
SWSC Academy Sports + Outdoors
Sunday
3/29/2015
4:00 PM
#00237
H:
RSC Gators
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING
0
1
Under 14 Boys Division
SWSC Academy Sports + Outdoors
Saturday
4/4/2015
10:00 AM
#00274
H:
SSL STINGRAYS
A:
RSC Wildcats
3
2
Under 14 Boys Division
SSA 02 Morton Trucking
Saturday
4/4/2015
11:30 AM
#00270
H:
CUSA TORNADOES
A:
SSC Strikers
7
0
Under 14 Boys Division
SSA 02 Morton Trucking
Saturday
4/4/2015
1:00 PM
#00269
H:
CUSA HURRICANES
A:
JASA Atoms
1
0
Under 14 Boys Division
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
4/4/2015
2:30 PM
#00246
H:
CUSA TORNADOES
A:
SSL Stingrays
9
2
Under 14 Boys Division
SSA 02 Morton Trucking
Saturday
4/4/2015
4:00 PM
#00245
H:
CUSA HURRICANES
A:
SSC Strikers
7
0
Under 14 Boys Division
SSA 02 Morton Trucking
Saturday
4/11/2015
9:30 AM
#00230
H:
EDSC KINGS
A:
Cusa Tornadoes
5
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Beulaville ES
Saturday
4/11/2015
10:00 AM
#00232
H:
RSC Gators
A:
RSC SPARTANS
1
4
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 5A
Saturday
4/11/2015
12:00 PM
#00234
H:
SSC Strikers
A:
SSA PIRATES
0
7
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 5A
Saturday
4/11/2015
12:30 PM
#00229
H:
DSC United
A:
JASA ATOMS
0
1
Under 14 Boys Division
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
4/11/2015
1:00 PM
#00233
H:
RSC Wildcats
A:
CUSA HURRICANES
2
9
Under 14 Boys Division
SSA 01 Dicks Sporting Goods
Saturday
4/11/2015
1:30 PM
#00231
H:
PGSC LIGHTNING
A:
SSL Stingrays
7
0
Under 14 Boys Division
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Sunday
4/12/2015
1:00 PM
#00238
H:
SSA PIRATES
A:
Cusa Tornadoes
2
0
Under 14 Boys Division
SSA 01 Dicks Sporting Goods
Sunday
4/12/2015
2:30 PM
#00239
H:
SSL Stingrays
A:
SSC STRIKERS
1
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Western Park
Sunday
4/12/2015
3:00 PM
#00235
H:
DSC United
A:
EDSC KINGS
0
1
Under 14 Boys Division
*** Forfeit ***
Sunday
4/12/2015
3:00 PM
#00236
H:
JASA Atoms
A:
SWSC STALLIONS
0
9
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Sunday
4/12/2015
4:00 PM
#00271
H:
EDSC KINGS
A:
RSC Spartans
6
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Beulaville ES
Saturday
4/18/2015
8:00 AM
#00916
Rnd16
H:
EDSC KINGS
A:
SSL Stingrays
7
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Saturday
4/18/2015
8:00 AM
#00918
Rnd16
H:
JASA ATOMS
A:
DSC United
1
0
Under 14 Boys Division
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
4/18/2015
9:30 AM
#00920
Rnd16
H:
SWSC Stallions
A:
CUSA TORNADOES
2
3
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 5
Saturday
4/18/2015
12:30 PM
#00921
Rnd16
H:
PGSC LIGHTNING
A:
SSC Strikers
5
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 5
Saturday
4/18/2015
2:30 PM
#00917
Rnd16
H:
RSC SPARTANS
A:
RSC Gators
4
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Sunday
4/19/2015
1:00 PM
#00923
Quarter Final
H:
12th in Division
A:
CUSA HURRICANES
0
7
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 5
Sunday
4/19/2015
2:30 PM
#00924
Quarter Final
H:
CUSA TORNADOES
A:
PGSC Lightning
4
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 5
Sunday
4/19/2015
4:00 PM
#00919
Rnd16
H:
SSA PIRATES
A:
RSC Wildcats
4
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 5
Sunday
4/19/2015
4:30 PM
#00922
Quarter Final
H:
EDSC KINGS
A:
RSC Spartans
4
2
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Saturday
4/25/2015
9:00 AM
#00925
Semi Final
H:
EDSC KINGS
A:
CUSA Hurricanes
2
1
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Saturday
4/25/2015
10:30 AM
#00926
Semi Final
H:
SSA Pirates
A:
CUSA TORNADOES
1
2
Under 14 Boys Division
* Kicks from the Mark *
Sunday
4/26/2015
2:30 PM
#00927
Final
H:
EDSC Kings
A:
Cusa Tornadoes
Under 14 Boys Division
Woodlands Park 2
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 14 Boys Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
CUSA Hurricanes
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
7
1
0
28
8
20
21
1
2.
SSA Pirates
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
7
1
0
24
5
19
21
1
3.
PGSC Lightning
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
6
0
2
18
4
14
20
4.
EDSC Kings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
6
2
0
34
14
20
18
5.
RSC Spartans
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
5
3
0
20
11
9
15
6.
SWSC Stallions
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
3
1
25
16
9
13
7.
Cusa Tornadoes
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
28
16
12
12
3
8.
RSC Gators
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
15
16
-1
12
3
9.
SSL Stingrays
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
3
5
0
10
30
-20
9
10.
SSC Strikers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
2
6
0
4
37
-33
6
11.
RSC Wildcats
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
1
6
1
18
33
-15
4
12.
JASA Atoms
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
1
7
0
1
27
-26
3
13.
DSC United
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
0
8
0
0
8
-8
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 14 Boys Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
EDSC Kings - 7
EDSC Kings - 4
EDSC Kings - 2
EDSC Kings
4/18/2015 8:00 AM
#916 - JASA2
4/19/2015 4:30 PM
#922 - JASA2
SSL Stingrays - 1
RSC Spartans - 4
4/25/2015 9:00 AM
#925 - JASA2
4/18/2015 2:30 PM
#917 - JASA2
RSC Spartans - 2
RSC Gators - 1
JASA Atoms - 1
12th in Division - 0
4/26/2015 2:30 PM
#927 - JASA2
4/18/2015 8:00 AM
#918 -
Forfeit
4/19/2015 1:00 PM
#923 - JASA5
DSC United - 0
CUSA Coastal United Hurricanes - 1
CUSA Coastal United Hurricanes - 7
SSA Pirates - 4
SSA Pirates - 1
4/19/2015 4:00 PM
#919 - JASA5
4/25/2015 10:30 AM
#926 -
Kicks from the Mark
RSC Wildcats - 1
SWSC Stallions - 2
CUSA Coastal United Tornadoes - 4
CUSA Coastal United Tornadoes
4/18/2015 9:30 AM
#920 - JASA5
4/19/2015 2:30 PM
#924 - JASA5
CUSA Coastal United Tornadoes - 3
PGSC Lightning - 5
CUSA Coastal United Tornadoes - 2
4/18/2015 12:30 PM
#921 - JASA5
PGSC Lightning - 1
SSC Strikers - 2
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 09 Girls Division
Under 09 Boys Division
Under 10 Girls Division
Under 10 Boys Division
Under 12 Girls Division
Under 12 Boys Division
Under 14 Girls Division
Under 14 Boys Division
Under 18 Girls Division
Under 18 Boys Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 14 Boys Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M01
ECSAS
2015
ECSAS
NC000
Y
0
Under 14 Boys Division
EC
2015
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
ECSAS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager