Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
SELECT TEAMS/SCHEDULES
Team List
Schedules
Spring 2017 Results
Fall 2016 Results
Spring 2016 Results
Rcrd A Gme Rslt REF ONLY
FIELD INFORMATION
DOCS and/or INFO
CLASSIC SCHEDULES
SPRING SELECT PAGE
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
Schedule
Standings
U14B Select East Schedule
Not Scheduled
Pending
#20431
H:
PGSC Wrath
A:
JUSA Red Devils
U14B Select East
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Saturday
8/23/2014
2:00 PM
#20416
H:
EDSC Kings
A:
JUSA RED DEVILS
2
4
U14B Select East
Beulaville ES
Saturday
8/30/2014
10:00 AM
#20414
H:
JUSA RED DEVILS
A:
WCUSC United Orange
3
2
U14B Select East
Powhatan Field 12
Saturday
9/6/2014
12:00 PM
#20427
H:
JUSA RED DEVILS
A:
EDSC Panthers
6
1
U14B Select East
Powhatan Field 12
Saturday
9/6/2014
2:00 PM
#20429
H:
DSC United
A:
PGSC WRATH
1
5
U14B Select East
DixonMS Reg
Saturday
9/6/2014
4:00 PM
#20409
H:
WCUSC United Orange
A:
JASA Lancers
3
3
U14B Select East
Greenwood Middle School
Sunday
9/7/2014
11:00 AM
#20405
H:
WCUSC United Orange
A:
JASA COASTAL SURGE WHITE
1
8
U14B Select East
Greenwood Middle School
Sunday
9/14/2014
3:00 PM
#20412
H:
JASA Lancers
A:
PGSC WRATH
1
5
U14B Select East
Woodlands Park 5A
Sunday
9/14/2014
4:30 PM
#20426
H:
JASA COASTAL SURGE WHITE
A:
EDSC Panthers
7
2
U14B Select East
Woodlands Park 5*
Saturday
9/20/2014
12:00 PM
#20423
H:
EDSC Kings
A:
HYSA FORCE UNITED
1
6
U14B Select East
Beulaville ES
Saturday
9/20/2014
2:00 PM
#20415
H:
JASA Lancers
A:
JUSA Red Devils
2
2
U14B Select East
Woodlands Park 5A
Saturday
9/20/2014
5:30 PM
#20425
H:
WCUSC UNITED ORANGE
A:
EDSC Panthers
6
3
U14B Select East
Greenwood Middle School
Sunday
9/21/2014
2:00 PM
#20397
H:
DSC United
A:
JASA COASTAL SURGE WHITE
1
7
U14B Select East
DixonMS 2 U11/U12
Saturday
9/27/2014
10:00 AM
#20417
H:
HYSA FORCE UNITED
A:
JASA Lancers
3
0
U14B Select East
Havelock Rec Complex Reg
Saturday
9/27/2014
1:00 PM
#20404
H:
WCUSC United Orange
A:
PGSC WRATH
3
5
U14B Select East
Greenwood Middle School
Sunday
9/28/2014
1:00 PM
#20420
H:
PGSC Wrath
A:
HYSA FORCE UNITED
1
2
U14B Select East
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Saturday
10/4/2014
2:00 PM
#20402
H:
WCUSC United Orange
A:
HYSA FORCE UNITED
0
8
U14B Select East
Greenwood Middle School
Saturday
10/4/2014
2:30 PM
#20424
H:
PGSC WRATH
A:
EDSC Kings
2
0
U14B Select East
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Sunday
10/5/2014
2:00 PM
#20419
H:
HYSA FORCE UNITED
A:
EDSC Panthers
9
0
U14B Select East
Havelock Rec Complex Reg
Sunday
10/5/2014
2:30 PM
#20406
H:
JUSA RED DEVILS
A:
JASA Coastal Surge White
6
2
U14B Select East
Powhatan Field 12
Sunday
10/5/2014
5:00 PM
#20398
H:
DSC UNITED
A:
JASA Lancers
4
3
U14B Select East
DixonMS Reg
Saturday
10/11/2014
8:00 AM
#20422
H:
JASA Lancers
A:
EDSC Kings
2
2
U14B Select East
Woodlands Park 5A
Saturday
10/11/2014
2:00 PM
#20418
H:
HYSA FORCE UNITED
A:
JUSA Red Devils
3
0
U14B Select East
Havelock Rec Complex Reg
Sunday
10/12/2014
1:00 PM
#20411
H:
EDSC Panthers
A:
JASA LANCERS
3
5
U14B Select East
Beulaville ES
Sunday
10/12/2014
2:30 PM
#20401
H:
DSC UNITED
A:
WCUSC United Orange
7
1
U14B Select East
DixonMS 2 U11/U12
Saturday
10/18/2014
10:00 AM
#20403
H:
EDSC Kings
A:
WCUSC United Orange
2
2
U14B Select East
Beulaville ES
Saturday
10/18/2014
10:00 AM
#20430
H:
PGSC Wrath
A:
JASA Coastal Surge White
1
1
U14B Select East
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Saturday
10/18/2014
12:00 PM
#20400
H:
DSC UNITED
A:
EDSC Panthers
4
1
U14B Select East
DixonMS Reg
Sunday
10/19/2014
1:00 PM
#20413
H:
JUSA Red Devils
A:
DSC United
0
0
U14B Select East
Powhatan Field 12
Sunday
10/19/2014
1:00 PM
#20410
H:
JASA Lancers
A:
JASA COASTAL SURGE WHITE
2
7
U14B Select East
Woodlands Park 5A
Saturday
10/25/2014
10:00 AM
#20399
H:
DSC UNITED
A:
HYSA Force United
2
1
U14B Select East
DixonMS Reg
Saturday
10/25/2014
12:00 PM
#20432
H:
EDSC Panthers
A:
PGSC WRATH
1
4
U14B Select East
Beulaville ES
Saturday
10/25/2014
12:00 PM
#20408
H:
JASA COASTAL SURGE WHITE
A:
EDSC Kings
3
2
U14B Select East
Woodlands Park 2
Saturday
11/1/2014
10:00 AM
#20421
H:
EDSC Kings
A:
DSC United
U14B Select East
Beulaville ES
Sunday
11/2/2014
1:00 PM
#20428
H:
EDSC Kings
A:
EDSC PANTHERS
1
3
U14B Select East
Beulaville ES
Sunday
11/2/2014
2:00 PM
#20407
H:
HYSA FORCE UNITED
A:
JASA Coastal Surge White
5
0
U14B Select East
Havelock Rec Complex Reg
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U14B Select East Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
HYSA Force United
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
8
7
1
0
37
4
33
26
21
2.
PGSC Wrath
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
7
5
1
1
23
9
14
14
16
3
3.
JASA Coastal Surge White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
8
5
2
1
35
20
15
12
16
3
4.
JUSA Red Devils
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
7
4
1
2
21
12
9
9
14
5.
DSC United
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
7
4
2
1
19
18
1
1
13
6.
JASA Lancers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
8
1
4
3
18
29
-11
-11
6
7.
WCUSC United Orange
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
8
1
5
2
18
39
-21
-15
5
8.
EDSC Panthers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
8
1
7
0
14
42
-28
-24
3
9.
EDSC Kings
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
7
0
5
2
10
22
-12
-12
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U11 Girls Select East
U11 Girls Select West
U12G Select East
U12G Select West
U11/12B Select East 1
U11/12B Select East 2
U11/12B Select West 1
U11/12B Select West 2
U13 Girls Select West
U13/14B Select West
U14 Girls Select East
U14 Girls Select West
U14B Select East
U15/16 Girls Select West
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U14B Select East
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M01
NCYSASEL
2014
NCYSASEL
NC000
Y
0
U14B Select East
NC
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NCYSASEL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager