Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Champions
Teams
Games
2020 Games
2019 Games
Messaging
Information
Facts
Documents
State Cup Info
Past National Champions
Mobile App
Coach Registration
Attending Colleges
Recruits
Boys
Girls
Showcase Tips
Fields
Live Update
Referees
Support
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
Click the H or A to the left of the Team name to access the team page and contacts.
Click the venue name for the map or to contact the assignor.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 17 Boys Schedule
Sunday
3/30/2014
UNVERIFIED
2:45 PM
#00198
Rnd32
H:
YMS Premier 97 (PA-E)
A:
CASA CAPA 97 BLACK
0
2
Under 17 Boys
Macclesfield Field C
Sunday
3/30/2014
UNVERIFIED
3:00 PM
#00197
Rnd32
H:
FC Philadelphia 97B Black
A:
RAGE SC GUNNERS 97 (PA-E)
0
2
Under 17 Boys
Agnes Irwin School
Sunday
3/30/2014
UNVERIFIED
3:45 PM
#00195
Rnd32
H:
PENN FUSION '97B
A:
Towamencin Topguns
1
0
Under 17 Boys
Rustin High School Turf Field
Sunday, April 6, 2014
Sunday
4/6/2014
UNVERIFIED
9:45 AM
#00191
Rnd16
H:
OBOLON
A:
CASA CAPA 97 Black
2
1
Under 17 Boys
*** Overtime ***
Sunday
4/6/2014
UNVERIFIED
12:00 PM
#00196
Rnd16
H:
MONU CELTIC
A:
PA Classics Premier Blue 97
7
0
Under 17 Boys
Plymouth Whitemarsh Stadium
Sunday
4/6/2014
UNVERIFIED
1:00 PM
#00194
Rnd32
H:
SUPER NOVA FC 95/97B
A:
FC YORK 97 ELITE Dynamo
1
0
Under 17 Boys
Milton Hershey School
Sunday
4/6/2014
UNVERIFIED
2:00 PM
#00201
Rnd16
H:
PA CLASSICS ELITE
A:
West-Mont Union 97B
6
0
Under 17 Boys
PAC Kreider 1
Sunday
4/6/2014
UNVERIFIED
3:30 PM
#00190
Rnd16
H:
LVU 97B
A:
Rage SC Gunners 97 (PA-E)
1
0
Under 17 Boys
Whitehall High School
Sunday
4/6/2014
UNVERIFIED
5:00 PM
#00192
Rnd16
H:
HMMS-EAGLE FC '97
A:
Penn Fusion '97B
2
1
Under 17 Boys
*** Overtime ***
Sunday
4/6/2014
UNVERIFIED
6:00 PM
#00199
Rnd16
H:
PSC COPPA ARSENAL
A:
HFC Ready '97 Red
6
1
Under 17 Boys
Lower Moreland Turf
Sunday
4/6/2014
UNVERIFIED
6:30 PM
#00200
Rnd16
H:
LMSC LIGHTNING
A:
Barca '97M
5
0
Under 17 Boys
Monsignor Bonner High School
Saturday, April 12, 2014
Saturday
4/12/2014
UNVERIFIED
9:30 AM
#00193
Rnd16
H:
HERSHEY 97 ORANGE PRIDE
A:
Super Nova FC 95/97B
2
1
Under 17 Boys
Manheim Central Stadium
Sunday, April 13, 2014
Sunday
4/13/2014
UNVERIFIED
2:15 PM
#00186
Quarter Final
H:
OBOLON
A:
MonU Celtic
1
0
Under 17 Boys
Plymouth Whitemarsh Stadium
Sunday
4/13/2014
UNVERIFIED
4:00 PM
#00183
Quarter Final
H:
PA Classics Elite
A:
LVU 97B
0
3
Under 17 Boys
PA Classics Soccer Park 01
Sunday
4/13/2014
UNVERIFIED
6:15 PM
#00185
Quarter Final
H:
PSC COPPA ARSENAL
A:
HMMS-EAGLE FC '97
2
0
Under 17 Boys
Lower Moreland Turf
Sunday, April 27, 2014
Sunday
4/27/2014
UNVERIFIED
6:00 PM
#00184
Quarter Final
H:
HERSHEY 97 ORANGE PRIDE
A:
LMSC Lightning
1
0
Under 17 Boys
Hershey High School
Sunday, May 4, 2014
Sunday
5/4/2014
UNVERIFIED
1:00 PM
#00187
Semi Final
H:
LVU 97B
A:
HERSHEY 97 ORANGE PRIDE
0
1
Under 17 Boys
* Kicks from the Mark *
Sunday
5/4/2014
UNVERIFIED
6:00 PM
#00188
Semi Final
H:
PSC COPPA ARSENAL
A:
Obolon
3
2
Under 17 Boys
* Kicks from the Mark *
Sunday, May 18, 2014
Sunday
5/18/2014
8:45 AM
#00189
Final
H:
HERSHEY 97 ORANGE PRIDE
A:
PSC Coppa Arsenal
1
0
Under 17 Boys
United Sports #01
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 17 Boys Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
FC Philadelphia 97B Black
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Rage SC Gunners 97 (PA-E)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PA Classics Elite
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
West-Mont Union 97B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LVU 97B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
Super Nova FC 95/97B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FC YORK 97 ELITE Dynamo
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LMSC Lightning
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Barca '97M
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hershey 97 Orange Pride
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
Penn Fusion '97B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Towamencin Topguns
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
HMMS-EAGLE FC '97
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PSC Coppa Arsenal
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
HFC Ready '97 Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Group D
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
YMS Premier 97 (PA-E)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CASA CAPA 97 Black
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Obolon
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MonU Celtic
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PA Classics Premier Blue 97
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 17 Boys Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
PA Classics Elite 96 - 6
PA Classics Elite 96 - 0
LVU 96 Boys - 0
Hershey 96 Orange Pride - 1
Hershey 96 Orange Pride
4/6/2014 2:00 PM
#201 - PAC Kreider 1
4/13/2014 4:00 PM
#183 - PAC 01
West-Mont United Union '96 - 0
LVU 96 Boys - 1
5/4/2014 1:00 PM
#187 -
Kicks from the Mark
4/6/2014 3:30 PM
#190 - Whitehall
FC Philadelphia 96/97B Black - 0
LVU 96 Boys - 3
3/30/2014 3:00 PM
#197 - Agnes Iwrin
BSA '96 Gunners - 0
BSA '96 Gunners - 2
Hershey 96 Orange Pride - 2
Hershey 96 Orange Pride - 1
5/18/2014 8:45 AM
#189 - United Sports #01
4/12/2014 9:30 AM
#193 - Manh Cntrl Stad
Super Nova 96B - 1
4/27/2014 6:00 PM
#184 - Hershey HS
4/6/2014 1:00 PM
#194 - MHHS Fields
Super Nova 96B - 1
FC York 96 Elite Dynamo - 0
LMSC Lightning - 5
Hershey 96 Orange Pride - 1
4/6/2014 6:30 PM
#200 - MBHS
LMSC Lightning - 0
Continental FC Barca '96M - 0
PSC Coppa Arsenal - 6
PSC Coppa Arsenal - 2
PSC Coppa Arsenal - 3
4/6/2014 6:00 PM
#199 - Lower Moreland Turf
4/13/2014 6:15 PM
#185 - Lower Moreland Turf
Harleysville Ready '96 Red - 1
HMMS-Eagle FC '96 - 2
5/4/2014 6:00 PM
#188 -
Kicks from the Mark
4/6/2014 5:00 PM
#192 -
Overtime
Penn Fusion 96 Boys - 1
HMMS-Eagle FC '96 - 0
3/30/2014 3:45 PM
#195 - Rustin-Turf
Penn Fusion 96 Boys - 1
Towamencin Topguns - 0
Ukrainian Nationals Obolon - 2
Ukrainian Nationals Obolon - 1
PSC Coppa Arsenal - 0
4/6/2014 9:45 AM
#191 -
Overtime
Yardley Makefield Premier 96 - 0
4/13/2014 2:15 PM
#186 - PWHS - Stadium
3/30/2014 2:45 PM
#198 - Macclesfield C
CASA CAPA 96 Black - 1
CASA CAPA 96 Black - 2
Montgomery United Celtic - 7
Ukrainian Nationals Obolon - 2
4/6/2014 12:00 PM
#196 - PWHS - Stadium
Montgomery United Celtic - 0
PA Classics Premier Blue 96 - 0
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 12 Girls
Under 12 Boys
Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Boys
Under 14 Girls
Under 14 Boys
Under 15 Girls
Under 15 Boys
Under 16 Girls
Under 16 Boys
Under 17 Girls
Under 17 Boys
Under 18 Girls
Under 18 Boys
Under 19 Girls
Under 19 Boys
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 17 Boys
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U17M01
STATEPAE
2014
STATEPAE
PA000
Y
0
Under 17 Boys
PAE
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
STATEPAE
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager