Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register your Team
Rules and Tournament Info
2023 Teams
Accepted Teams
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Things to do in Asheville
Past Results
2022 Results
2021 Results
2019 Results
Results 2018
Results 2017
Results 2016
Results 2015
Past Results
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Beer City Cup
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Coed Schedule
Saturday
9/2/2023
8:00 AM
#00047
H:
Speedy Turtles ATL
A:
Hot Spuds
2
2
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 1A
Saturday
9/2/2023
8:00 AM
#00048
H:
EASY RIDERS
A:
Carolina Cosmic FC
2
1
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 1B
Saturday
9/2/2023
8:00 AM
#00049
H:
Asheville United
A:
WINGER FC
2
4
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 2A
Saturday
9/2/2023
8:00 AM
#00050
H:
Olde London Road Trash Cats
A:
WOLVES FC
1
5
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 2B
Saturday
9/2/2023
8:00 AM
#00051
H:
Hotshots
A:
ALL FESTIVAL, NO MUSIC
3
7
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 8A
Saturday
9/2/2023
8:00 AM
#00052
H:
HAPPY FEET
A:
Mighty Eagles
3
2
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 8B
Saturday
9/2/2023
12:20 PM
#00053
H:
Hot Spuds
A:
LA REAL QCFC
3
4
Coed
J.B. Lewis 01A
Saturday
9/2/2023
12:20 PM
#00054
H:
CAROLINA COSMIC FC
A:
EC Oldboys
5
2
Coed
J.B. Lewis 01B
Saturday
9/2/2023
12:20 PM
#00055
H:
Winger FC
A:
FULHAM
1
2
Coed
J.B. Lewis 02A
Saturday
9/2/2023
12:20 PM
#00056
H:
Wolves FC
A:
QUEEN CITY FC
1
3
Coed
J.B. Lewis 02B
Saturday
9/2/2023
12:20 PM
#00058
H:
Mighty Eagles
A:
Jabronies
1
1
Coed
J.B. Lewis 03A
Saturday
9/2/2023
12:20 PM
#00057
H:
All Festival, No Music
A:
WALK FC
3
4
Coed
J.B. Lewis 03B
Saturday
9/2/2023
3:35 PM
#00059
H:
La Real QCFC
A:
SPEEDY TURTLES ATL
2
3
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 1A
Saturday
9/2/2023
3:35 PM
#00061
H:
FULHAM
A:
Asheville United
9
3
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 1B
Saturday
9/2/2023
3:35 PM
#00062
H:
QUEEN CITY FC
A:
Olde London Road Trash Cats
5
3
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 2A
Saturday
9/2/2023
3:35 PM
#00063
H:
WALK FC
A:
Hotshots
2
2
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 2B
Saturday
9/2/2023
3:35 PM
#00064
H:
Jabronies
A:
HAPPY FEET
0
2
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 8A
Saturday
9/2/2023
3:35 PM
#00060
H:
EC Oldboys
A:
EASY RIDERS
2
4
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 8B
Saturday
9/2/2023
6:50 PM
#00065
Rnd16
H:
WALK FC
A:
HOT SPUDS
3
4
Coed
J.B. Lewis 03A
Saturday
9/2/2023
6:50 PM
#00066
Rnd16
H:
Speedy Turtles ATL
A:
WINGER FC
1
2
Coed
J.B. Lewis 03B
Saturday
9/2/2023
6:50 PM
#00067
Rnd16
H:
All Festival, No Music
A:
WOLVES FC
2
3
Coed
J.B. Lewis 04A
Saturday
9/2/2023
6:50 PM
#00068
Rnd16
H:
LA REAL QCFC
A:
Carolina Cosmic FC
7
0
Coed
J.B. Lewis 04B
Sunday, September 3, 2023
Sunday
9/3/2023
9:10 AM
#00069
Quarter Final
H:
QUEEN CITY FC
A:
La Real QCFC
3
0
Coed
J.B. Lewis 03A
Sunday
9/3/2023
9:10 AM
#00070
Quarter Final
H:
HAPPY FEET
A:
Wolves FC
7
4
Coed
J.B. Lewis 03B
Sunday
9/3/2023
9:10 AM
#00071
Quarter Final
H:
FULHAM
A:
Winger FC
4
2
Coed
J.B. Lewis 04A
Sunday
9/3/2023
9:10 AM
#00072
Quarter Final
H:
Easy Riders
A:
WALK FC
0
5
Coed
J.B. Lewis 04B
Sunday
9/3/2023
11:30 AM
#00076
Consolation
H:
Hotshots
A:
Olde London Road Trash Cats
7
7
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 2A
Sunday
9/3/2023
11:30 AM
#00077
Consolation
H:
MIGHTY EAGLES
A:
EC Oldboys
6
2
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 2B
Sunday
9/3/2023
11:30 AM
#00078
Consolation
H:
Asheville United
A:
JABRONIES
1
4
Coed
Buncombe County Sports Park 8A
Sunday
9/3/2023
12:50 PM
#00073
Semi Final
H:
QUEEN CITY FC
A:
Happy Feet
5
2
Coed
J.B. Lewis 02A
Sunday
9/3/2023
12:50 PM
#00074
Semi Final
H:
FULHAM
A:
WALK FC
7
2
Coed
J.B. Lewis 02B
Sunday
9/3/2023
6:30 PM
#00075
Final
H:
QUEEN CITY FC
A:
Fulham
5
1
Coed
J.B. Lewis 03A
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Coed Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Speedy Turtles ATL
SPEEDY TURTLES
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
5
5
4
1
14
2.
La Real QCFC
LA REAL QCFC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
6
5
6
0
11
3.
Hot Spuds
KNOXVILLE FOOTBALL CLUB (TN)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
0
1
1
5
5
6
-1
8
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Easy Riders
NO CLUB (NC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
6
5
3
3
17
2.
Carolina Cosmic FC
CAROLINA COSMIC FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
6
4
4
2
10
3.
EC Oldboys
HIGH COUNTRY SOCCER ASSN (HCSA)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
4
4
9
-5
4
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Fulham
(Finalist)
TENNESSEE
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
11
5
4
7
17
2.
Winger FC
CHARLOTTE EAGLES SOCCER CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
5
4
4
1
10
3.
Asheville United
NORTH CAROLINA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
5
5
13
-8
5
Group D
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Queen City FC
(Champion)
NORTH CAROLINA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
8
6
4
4
18
2.
Wolves FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
6
4
4
2
10
3.
Olde London Road Trash Cats
NO CLUB (NC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
4
4
10
-6
4
Group E
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
WALK FC
BARCA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
6
5
5
1
14
2.
All Festival, No Music
ALL FESTIVAL, NO MUSIC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
10
6
7
3
12
3.
Hotshots
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
0
1
1
5
5
9
-4
8
Group F
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Happy Feet
CHATTANOOGA FOOTBALL LEAGUE
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
5
5
2
3
18
2.
Mighty Eagles
EAGLES UNITED
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
0
1
1
3
3
4
-1
6
3.
Jabronies
ATHENS UNITED SOCCER
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
2
0
1
1
1
1
3
-2
4
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Coed Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Queen City FC - 3
Queen City FC - 5
Queen City FC - 5
Queen City FC
9/3/2023 9:10 AM
#69 - JBL 03A
La Real QCFC - 7
9/3/2023 12:50 PM
#73 - JBL 02A
9/2/2023 6:50 PM
#68 - JBL 04B
La Real QCFC - 0
CCFC_COED - 0
Happy Feet - 7
9/3/2023 6:30 PM
#75 - JBL 03A
9/3/2023 9:10 AM
#70 - JBL 03B
All Festival, No Music - 2
Happy Feet - 2
9/2/2023 6:50 PM
#67 - JBL 04A
Wolves FC - 4
Wolves FC - 3
Fulham - 4
Fulham - 7
9/3/2023 9:10 AM
#71 - JBL 04A
Speedy Turtles ATL - 1
9/3/2023 12:50 PM
#74 - JBL 02B
9/2/2023 6:50 PM
#66 - JBL 03B
Winger FC - 2
Winger FC - 2
Easy Riders - 0
Fulham - 1
9/3/2023 9:10 AM
#72 - JBL 04B
WALK FC - 3
WALK FC - 2
9/2/2023 6:50 PM
#65 - JBL 03A
WALK FC - 5
Hot Spuds - 4
Consolation
Champion
Asheville United - 1
Jabronies
9/3/2023 11:30 AM
#78 - BCSP 8A
Jabronies - 4
Consolation
Hotshots - 7
9/3/2023 11:30 AM
#76 - BCSP 2A
Olde London Road Trash Cats - 7
Consolation
Champion
Mighty Eagles - 6
Mighty Eagles
9/3/2023 11:30 AM
#77 - BCSP 2B
EC Oldboys - 2
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Women's Open
Men's Open
Over 30
Over 40
Over 40 Rec
Over 50
Over 55
Over 60
Coed
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Coed
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U20X01
BEERCITY
2023
BEERCITY
teamclub
Y
1
NoCodes
Coed
2023
8/23/2023
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
BEERCITY
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager