Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Start
Messaging
Information
Facts
Application to Host
Check-In
Hotel Information
Showcase Fields
General Info & Rules
Teams/Schedules
Accepted Team List
Schedules
Scoring Rules
Boy Guest Players
Girl Guest Players
Colleges
Register
2024 Coaches - Men
2024 Coaches - Women
Recruits - Women
Recruits - Men
Showcase Tips
2022 Coaches
2021 Coaches
2020 Coaches
2019 Coaches
Recruit Search
SincUs
2023
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Schedule
Standings
11UB 1st PIEDMONT Schedule
Not Scheduled
Pending
#01331
PTFC BLACK
URYSA ALAMANCE FC
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Friday
9/7/2018
8:15 PM
#01343
NCFC RED NORTH
NCFC JRS GOLD SOUTH
4
0
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
WRAL 01 Dicks Sporting Goods (Turf)
Saturday
9/8/2018
10:00 AM
#01351
NCFC JRS GOLD SOUTH
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD
2
0
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
WRAL 02 Young Construction Company (Turf)
Saturday
9/8/2018
11:30 AM
#01353
NCFC RED NORTH
URYSA ALAMANCE FC
3
1
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
WRAL 02 Young Construction Company (Turf)
Saturday
9/8/2018
2:00 PM
#01364
PTFC BLACK
NCFC SILVER SOUTH
4
4
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Phillips Park 1
Sunday
9/9/2018
2:00 PM
#01359
NCF GUSA GOLD
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD
6
1
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
BP 20A - Harris Teeter
Saturday
9/22/2018
10:00 AM
#01363
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD
NCFC RED NORTH
1
5
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Truist SP 04A - Flow Auto
Saturday
9/22/2018
4:00 PM
#01328
URYSA ALAMANCE FC
NCFC SILVER SOUTH
2
9
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
North East Park 3A
Sunday
9/23/2018
4:00 PM
#01345
NCF GUSA GOLD
NCFC JRS GOLD SOUTH
0
0
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Smith 02
Friday
9/28/2018
6:45 PM
#01355
NCFC SILVER SOUTH
NCFC RED NORTH
1
3
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
WRAL 02 Young Construction Company (Turf)
Friday
9/28/2018
7:30 PM
#01337
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD
NCFC RED SOUTH
4
1
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Truist SP 02A - Flow Auto
Friday
9/28/2018
8:00 PM
#01357
NCFC JRS GOLD SOUTH
NCFC GOLD HSFV
2
1
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Mills Park 2A (Turf)
Saturday
9/29/2018
11:30 AM
#01333
NCFC GOLD HSFV
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD
1
2
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Thomas Brooks Park 2 (Turf)
Saturday
9/29/2018
3:00 PM
#01358
PTFC BLACK
NCFC RED SOUTH
2
3
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Ivey Redmon SC 1B
Sunday
9/30/2018
4:00 PM
#01339
NCFC JRS GOLD SOUTH
URYSA ALAMANCE FC
7
3
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Mills Park 2A (Turf)
Saturday
10/6/2018
11:00 AM
#01336
NCF GUSA GOLD
NCFC SILVER SOUTH
1
2
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
BP 11 - Atrium
Sunday
10/7/2018
5:00 PM
#01327
PTFC BLACK
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD
3
2
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Ivey Redmon SC 1B
Friday
10/12/2018
6:00 PM
#01362
NCF GUSA GOLD
URYSA ALAMANCE FC
8
1
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
SC 03
Friday
10/12/2018
8:00 PM
#01332
NCFC JRS GOLD SOUTH
NCFC SILVER SOUTH
3
2
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Mills Park 2A (Turf)
Saturday
10/13/2018
10:00 AM
#01338
NCFC RED NORTH
NCFC GOLD HSFV
0
0
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
WRAL 01 Dicks Sporting Goods (Turf)
Saturday
10/13/2018
4:00 PM
#01330
NCFC RED NORTH
NCFC RED SOUTH
3
1
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
WRAL 01 Dicks Sporting Goods (Turf)
Sunday
10/14/2018
9:00 AM
#01350
PTFC BLACK
NCFC GOLD HSFV
2
3
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Phillips Park 3
Sunday
10/14/2018
2:30 PM
#01352
NCFC RED SOUTH
NCF GUSA GOLD
0
4
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Thomas Brooks Park 1 (Turf)
Friday
10/19/2018
6:30 PM
#01366
NCFC SILVER SOUTH
NCFC RED SOUTH
0
0
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Mills Park 2A (Turf)
Saturday
10/20/2018
11:30 AM
#01361
NCFC GOLD HSFV
NCFC RED SOUTH
1
3
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Rex Soccer Field 1
Saturday
10/20/2018
11:30 AM
#01349
NCFC RED NORTH
PTFC BLACK
4
0
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
WRAL 01 Dicks Sporting Goods (Turf)
Saturday
10/20/2018
5:00 PM
#01340
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD
NCFC SILVER SOUTH
2
1
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
SC 03
Sunday
10/21/2018
11:30 AM
#01367
NCFC RED NORTH
NCF GUSA GOLD
2
4
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
WRAL 02 Young Construction Company (Turf)
Sunday
10/21/2018
2:00 PM
#01369
URYSA ALAMANCE FC
NCFC GOLD HSFV
0
4
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
North East Park 3A
Friday
10/26/2018
8:00 PM
#01347
NCFC GOLD HSFV
NCFC SILVER SOUTH
1
1
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Mills Park 2A (Turf)
Friday
10/26/2018
8:00 PM
#01329
NCFC RED SOUTH
NCFC JRS GOLD SOUTH
4
1
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Mills Park 2B (Turf)
Sunday
10/28/2018
4:00 PM
#01341
URYSA ALAMANCE FC
NCFC RED SOUTH
3
9
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
North East Park 3A
Thursday
11/1/2018
7:30 PM
#01346
URYSA ALAMANCE FC
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD
2
11
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Truist SP 09A - Foothills Brewery
Saturday
11/3/2018
12:00 PM
#01365
PTFC BLACK
NCFC JRS GOLD SOUTH
5
0
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Phillips Park 3
Sunday
11/18/2018
12:30 PM
#01326
NCF GUSA GOLD
NCFC GOLD HSFV
8
3
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
BP 21
Thursday
11/29/2018
6:00 PM
#01342
PTFC BLACK
NCF GUSA GOLD
0
6
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Ivey Redmon SC 3C
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
11UB 1st PIEDMONT Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
NCF GUSA GOLD
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
6
1
1
37
9
25
19
1
2.
NCFC RED NORTH
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
6
1
1
24
8
16
19
1
3.
NCFC RED SOUTH
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
4
3
1
21
18
2
13
1
4.
NCFC JRS GOLD SOUTH
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
4
3
1
15
19
-4
13
1
5.
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
23
21
-2
12
6.
NCFC SILVER SOUTH
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
2
3
3
20
16
2
9
7.
NCFC GOLD HSFV
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
2
4
2
14
18
-4
8
8.
PTFC BLACK
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
2
4
1
16
22
-5
7
9.
URYSA ALAMANCE FC
UNITED ROCKINGHAM YSA (URYSA)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
0
7
0
12
51
-30
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST 1
11UG 2nd EAST 2
11UG 2nd PIEDMONT
11UG 2nd WEST
11UG 3rd WEST
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST 1
11UB 2nd EAST 2
11UB 2nd PIEDMONT
11UB 2nd WEST 1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
11UB 3rd EAST H/A
11UB 3rd PIEDMONT
11UB 3rd WEST
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST 1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
12UG 2nd WEST 1
12UG 2nd WEST 2
12UG 3rd WEST
12UB 1st EAST 1
12UB 1st EAST 2
12UB 1st WEST 1
12UB 1st WEST 2
12UB 2nd EAST 1
12UB 2nd EAST 2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
12UB 2nd WEST 1
12UB 2nd WEST 2
12UB 3rd EAST
12UB 3rd WEST 1
12UB 3rd WEST 2
13UG 1st EAST 1
13UG 1st EAST 2
13UG 1st WEST 1
13UG 1st WEST 2
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
13UG 2nd WEST 1
13UG 2nd WEST 2
13UB 1st EAST 1
13UB 1st EAST 2
13UB 1st WEST 1
13UB 1st WEST 2
13UB 2nd EAST 1
13UB 2nd EAST 2
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST 1
13UB 2nd WEST 2
13UB 3rd EAST H/A
13UB 3rd WEST
14UG NL Piedmont Conference
14UG Premier
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST 1
14UG 2nd EAST 2
14UG 2nd WEST 1
14UG 2nd WEST 2
13/14UG 3rd WEST 1
13/14UG 3rd WEST 2
14UB NL Piedmont Conference
14UB Premier H/A
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST 1
14UB 2nd EAST 2
14UB 2nd EAST 3 H/A
14UB 2nd WEST 1
14UB 3rd WEST
14UB 2nd WEST 2
14UB 2nd WEST 3
15UG NL Piedmont Conference
15UG Premier
15UG 1st EAST
15UG 1st WEST
15UG 2nd EAST
15UG 2nd PIEDMONT
15UG 2nd WEST
15UB OSL
16UG NL Piedmont Conference
16UG Premier
16UG 1st EAST
16UG 1st WEST
16UG 2nd EAST
16UG 2nd PIEDMONT
16UG 2nd WEST
17UG NL Piedmont Conference
17UG Premier
17UG 1st EAST
17UG 1st WEST
17UG 2nd EAST H/A
17UG 2nd WEST H/A
18UG NL Piedmont Conference
18UG Premier
18UG 1st EAST H/A
18UG 1st PIEDMONT H/A
18UG 1st WEST H/A
18UG 2nd EAST
18UG 2nd WEST
19UG NL Piedmont Conference
19UG Premier
19UG 1st EAST H/A
19UG 1st WEST H/A
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 11UB 1st PIEDMONT
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U11M02
Y
NCFL
2018
TRN875
GA160
teamclub
Y
0
NoHomeAway
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
SAV
2024
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
TRN875
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager