Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Scoring
Messaging
Teams
2024 Divisions
2024 Participating teams
Info & Documents
General Facts
Online Check-In
Rules
Out of State Travel info
Venues
Hotels
Champions and Finalists
2024 Champions/Finalists
2023 Champions/Finalists
2022 Champions/Finalists
2021 Champions/Finalists
2020 Champions/Finalists
2019 Champions/Finalists
2018 Champions/Finalists
2017 Champions/Finalists
2016 Champions/Finalists
2015 Champions
2014 Champions
Colleges
College Registration
Registered Coaches -Woman
Registered Colleges - Men
Recruits - Girls
Recruits - Boys
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Schedule
Standings
11UB 2nd WEST 2 Schedule
Not Scheduled
Pending
#01635
CR WG BLUE RAPIDS
CRSC RED
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Not Scheduled
Pending
#01639
HFC JUNIORS
HFC WHITE
3
8
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Not Scheduled
Pending
#01659
CRSC RED
WCWAA SILVER
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Saturday
9/8/2018
10:30 AM
#01647
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA
SGCSA STRIKERS
7
2
11UB 2nd WEST 2
OrthoCarolina 03A
Saturday
9/8/2018
4:00 PM
#01685
CR WG BLUE RAPIDS
CVYSA BLAST BLUE
2
2
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Martha Rivers 1A
Sunday
9/9/2018
12:00 PM
#01658
CSA UPTOWN LIGA
HFC HENDERSONVILLE WHT
2
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
OrthoCarolina 04A
Sunday
9/9/2018
3:00 PM
#01646
CR WG BLUE RAPIDS
WCWAA SILVER
0
5
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Martha Rivers 1A
Saturday
9/15/2018
3:00 PM
#01678
WCWAA WHITE
HFC JUNIORS
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Weddington Optimist Park 07- modified
Saturday
9/22/2018
10:30 AM
#01676
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA
CR WG BLUE RAPIDS
5
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
OrthoCarolina 03A
Saturday
9/22/2018
2:00 PM
#01687
HFC HENDERSONVILLE WHT
WCWAA WHITE
3
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
AAC 1
Saturday
9/22/2018
2:30 PM
#01641
HFC JUNIORS
SGCSA STRIKERS
1
2
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #7
Saturday
9/22/2018
4:30 PM
#01637
CSA UPTOWN LIGA
WCWAA SILVER
3
3
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Weddington Optimist Park 07- modified
Saturday
9/22/2018
5:30 PM
#01689
HFC WHITE
SGCSA STRIKERS
5
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #7
Sunday
9/23/2018
1:00 PM
#01679
CRSC RED
HFC HENDERSONVILLE WHT
0
5
11UB 2nd WEST 2
AAC 1
Sunday
9/23/2018
1:00 PM
#01653
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA
WCWAA SILVER
2
2
11UB 2nd WEST 2
OrthoCarolina 03A
Sunday
9/23/2018
3:00 PM
#01654
CR WG BLUE RAPIDS
WCWAA WHITE
3
5
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Martha Rivers 1A
Saturday
9/29/2018
9:00 AM
#01643
WCWAA WHITE
CSA UPTOWN LIGA
1
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Weddington Optimist Park 07- modified
Saturday
9/29/2018
12:00 PM
#01656
CR WG BLUE RAPIDS
HFC WHITE
3
4
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Martha Rivers 1A
Saturday
9/29/2018
1:00 PM
#01657
HFC JUNIORS
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA
2
6
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #7
Saturday
9/29/2018
3:00 PM
#01660
CVYSA BLAST BLUE
HFC HENDERSONVILLE WHT
1
0
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Pepsi RSC 6
Sunday
9/30/2018
2:00 PM
#01645
CVYSA BLAST BLUE
CRSC RED
9
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Pepsi RSC 6
Sunday
9/30/2018
4:00 PM
#01683
WCWAA WHITE
HFC WHITE
1
4
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Weddington Optimist Park 07- modified
Saturday
10/6/2018
12:00 PM
#01663
CR WG BLUE RAPIDS
SGCSA STRIKERS
2
0
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Martha Rivers 1A
Saturday
10/6/2018
2:30 PM
#01650
HFC JUNIORS
CVYSA BLAST BLUE
0
4
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #7
Saturday
10/6/2018
5:30 PM
#01640
HFC WHITE
CVYSA BLAST BLUE
8
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #7
Sunday
10/7/2018
1:00 PM
#01675
CVYSA BLAST BLUE
SGCSA STRIKERS
6
2
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Pepsi RSC 6
Sunday
10/7/2018
2:30 PM
#01661
HFC JUNIORS
CSA UPTOWN LIGA
0
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #6A
Sunday
10/7/2018
5:30 PM
#01648
HFC WHITE
CSA UPTOWN LIGA
4
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #6A
Saturday
10/13/2018
2:00 PM
#01666
HFC HENDERSONVILLE WHT
CR WG BLUE RAPIDS
3
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
AAC 1
Saturday
10/13/2018
2:30 PM
#01677
HFC WHITE
WCWAA SILVER
0
3
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #6A
Saturday
10/13/2018
5:00 PM
#01686
CRSC RED
CSA UPTOWN LIGA
0
5
11UB 2nd WEST 2
SCAA Complex 11
Saturday
10/13/2018
5:30 PM
#01688
HFC JUNIORS
WCWAA SILVER
3
5
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #6A
Sunday
10/14/2018
10:00 AM
#01651
HFC WHITE
HFC HENDERSONVILLE WHT
2
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #7
Sunday
10/14/2018
10:30 AM
#01667
CSA UPTOWN LIGA
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA
4
5
11UB 2nd WEST 2
McClintock MS 1A
Sunday
10/14/2018
11:00 AM
#01673
SGCSA STRIKERS
CRSC RED
11UB 2nd WEST 2
George Poston 3A
Sunday
10/14/2018
3:00 PM
#01672
CR WG BLUE RAPIDS
HFC JUNIORS
4
3
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Martha Rivers 1A
Friday
10/19/2018
7:00 PM
#01636
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA
WCWAA WHITE
11UB 2nd WEST 2
OrthoCarolina 03A
Saturday
10/20/2018
10:30 AM
#01681
CSA UPTOWN LIGA
CR WG BLUE RAPIDS
3
2
11UB 2nd WEST 2
McClintock MS 1A
Saturday
10/20/2018
3:00 PM
#01668
SGCSA STRIKERS
WCWAA WHITE
11UB 2nd WEST 2
George Poston 3A
Saturday
10/20/2018
3:30 PM
#01665
CVYSA BLAST BLUE
WCWAA SILVER
0
4
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Pepsi RSC 6
Saturday
10/20/2018
4:00 PM
#01649
HFC JUNIORS
HFC HENDERSONVILLE WHT
2
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #7
Sunday
10/21/2018
2:00 PM
#01669
CRSC RED
HFC WHITE
0
7
11UB 2nd WEST 2
SCAA Complex 11
Sunday
10/21/2018
2:30 PM
#01655
WCWAA WHITE
CVYSA BLAST BLUE
2
3
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Weddington Optimist Park 07- modified
Saturday
10/27/2018
10:30 AM
#01664
WCWAA WHITE
CRSC RED
10
0
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Weddington Optimist Park 07- modified
Saturday
10/27/2018
12:00 PM
#01671
HFC HENDERSONVILLE WHT
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA
2
2
11UB 2nd WEST 2
AAC 1
Saturday
10/27/2018
1:30 PM
#01684
WCWAA SILVER
SGCSA STRIKERS
11
0
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Weddington Optimist Park 07- modified
Sunday
10/28/2018
1:00 PM
#01662
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA
HFC WHITE
4
5
11UB 2nd WEST 2
OrthoCarolina 03A
Sunday
10/28/2018
1:00 PM
#01670
CVYSA BLAST BLUE
CSA UPTOWN LIGA
4
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Pepsi RSC 6
Sunday
10/28/2018
2:30 PM
#01642
WCWAA SILVER
HFC HENDERSONVILLE WHT
8
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Weddington Optimist Park 07- modified
Sunday
10/28/2018
4:00 PM
#01682
HFC JUNIORS
CRSC RED
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #7
Thursday
11/1/2018
6:00 PM
#01674
WCWAA SILVER
WCWAA WHITE
5
1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Weddington Optimist Park 07- modified
Saturday
11/3/2018
3:00 PM
#01638
SGCSA STRIKERS
HFC HENDERSONVILLE WHT
0
7
11UB 2nd WEST 2
George Poston 3A
Saturday
11/3/2018
4:00 PM
#01680
CVYSA BLAST BLUE
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA
11UB 2nd WEST 2
Pepsi RSC 6
Sunday
11/4/2018
10:30 AM
#01652
CSA UPTOWN LIGA
SGCSA STRIKERS
7
0
11UB 2nd WEST 2
McClintock MS 1A
Sunday
11/4/2018
12:00 PM
#01644
CRSC RED
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA
11UB 2nd WEST 2
SCAA Complex 11
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
11UB 2nd WEST 2 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
CR WG BLUE RAPIDS
CAROLINA RAPIDS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
9
2
6
1
18
30
-12
7
1
2.
SGCSA STRIKERS
STRIKERS OF GASTON COUNTY SA(SGCSA)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
1
7
0
7
46
-29
3
1
3.
HFC JUNIORS
HIGHLAND FOOTBALL CLUB (HFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
1
7
0
14
31
-17
3
1
4.
CRSC RED
CAROLINA RUSH (NC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
5
0
5
0
1
36
-25
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST 1
11UG 2nd EAST 2
11UG 2nd PIEDMONT
11UG 2nd WEST
11UG 3rd WEST
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST 1
11UB 2nd EAST 2
11UB 2nd PIEDMONT
11UB 2nd WEST 1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
11UB 3rd EAST H/A
11UB 3rd PIEDMONT
11UB 3rd WEST
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST 1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
12UG 2nd WEST 1
12UG 2nd WEST 2
12UG 3rd WEST
12UB 1st EAST 1
12UB 1st EAST 2
12UB 1st WEST 1
12UB 1st WEST 2
12UB 2nd EAST 1
12UB 2nd EAST 2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
12UB 2nd WEST 1
12UB 2nd WEST 2
12UB 3rd EAST
12UB 3rd WEST 1
12UB 3rd WEST 2
13UG 1st EAST 1
13UG 1st EAST 2
13UG 1st WEST 1
13UG 1st WEST 2
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
13UG 2nd WEST 1
13UG 2nd WEST 2
13UB 1st EAST 1
13UB 1st EAST 2
13UB 1st WEST 1
13UB 1st WEST 2
13UB 2nd EAST 1
13UB 2nd EAST 2
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST 1
13UB 2nd WEST 2
13UB 3rd EAST H/A
13UB 3rd WEST
14UG NL Piedmont Conference
14UG Premier
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST 1
14UG 2nd EAST 2
14UG 2nd WEST 1
14UG 2nd WEST 2
13/14UG 3rd WEST 1
13/14UG 3rd WEST 2
14UB NL Piedmont Conference
14UB Premier H/A
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST 1
14UB 2nd EAST 2
14UB 2nd EAST 3 H/A
14UB 2nd WEST 1
14UB 3rd WEST
14UB 2nd WEST 2
14UB 2nd WEST 3
15UG NL Piedmont Conference
15UG Premier
15UG 1st EAST
15UG 1st WEST
15UG 2nd EAST
15UG 2nd PIEDMONT
15UG 2nd WEST
15UB OSL
16UG NL Piedmont Conference
16UG Premier
16UG 1st EAST
16UG 1st WEST
16UG 2nd EAST
16UG 2nd PIEDMONT
16UG 2nd WEST
17UG NL Piedmont Conference
17UG Premier
17UG 1st EAST
17UG 1st WEST
17UG 2nd EAST H/A
17UG 2nd WEST H/A
18UG NL Piedmont Conference
18UG Premier
18UG 1st EAST H/A
18UG 1st PIEDMONT H/A
18UG 1st WEST H/A
18UG 2nd EAST
18UG 2nd WEST
19UG NL Piedmont Conference
19UG Premier
19UG 1st EAST H/A
19UG 1st WEST H/A
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 11UB 2nd WEST 2
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U11M08
Y
NCFL
2018
TZ1639
teamclub
Y
1
NoHomeAway
11UB 2nd WEST 2
2024
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
TZ1639
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager