Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
| HOME |
| APPLY TODAY |
| TEAMS & SCHEDULES |
Accepted Teams
Schedules
2023 CHAMPIONS
| PLANNING |
General Information
Venue Information
Check-In Process
TOURNAMENTS DOCUMENTS
| REFEREES |
Register
| TOURNAMENT APPAREL |
| WEATHER UPDATES |
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Schedule
Standings
12UG 2nd EAST 2 Schedule
Not Scheduled
Pending
#01955
NCFC RED SOUTH G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Not Scheduled
Pending
#01967
TUSA ARSENAL G
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER G
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Southern CP Youth 01
Saturday
8/25/2018
12:00 PM
#01980
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE G
NCFC GOLD DCH G
2
3
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Truist SP 04A - Flow Auto
Saturday
9/8/2018
1:30 PM
#01975
TUSA ARSENAL G
NCF GUSA SILVER G
0
5
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Southern CP Youth 01
Saturday
9/8/2018
2:00 PM
#01987
PTFC LADY WHITE G
NCF GUSA BRONZE G
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Ivey Redmon SC 3C
Sunday
9/9/2018
10:00 AM
#01969
NCFC RED SOUTH G
NCFC GOLD DCH G
2
0
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Davis Drive Park 1
Friday
9/21/2018
6:00 PM
#01963
NCF GUSA SILVER G
NCF GUSA BRONZE G
2
0
12UG 2nd EAST 2
BP 20A - Harris Teeter
Saturday
9/22/2018
11:30 AM
#01981
NCFC NAVY NORTH G
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER G
1
2
12UG 2nd EAST 2
WRAL 01 Dicks Sporting Goods (Turf)
Saturday
9/22/2018
2:30 PM
#01966
NCFC RED SOUTH G
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER G
3
2
12UG 2nd EAST 2
WRAL 02 Young Construction Company (Turf)
Sunday
9/23/2018
2:00 PM
#01961
NCF GUSA BRONZE G
NCFC GOLD DCH G
1
2
12UG 2nd EAST 2
SC 03
Sunday
9/23/2018
4:00 PM
#01965
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE G
TUSA ARSENAL G
2
2
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Truist SP 04A - Flow Auto
Saturday
9/29/2018
10:00 AM
#01960
NCFC NAVY NORTH G
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE G
2
1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
WRAL 01 Dicks Sporting Goods (Turf)
Saturday
9/29/2018
3:00 PM
#01989
NCFC GOLD DCH G
NCF GUSA SILVER G
2
2
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Triangle Day School Soccer
Sunday
9/30/2018
10:00 AM
#01978
NCFC GOLD DCH G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
5
0
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Triangle Day School Soccer
Sunday
9/30/2018
2:30 PM
#01964
NCFC NAVY NORTH G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
7
0
12UG 2nd EAST 2
WRAL 01 Dicks Sporting Goods (Turf)
Saturday
10/6/2018
11:00 AM
#01985
NCF GUSA BRONZE G
NCFC RED SOUTH G
0
4
12UG 2nd EAST 2
BP 10
Saturday
10/6/2018
1:00 PM
#01962
TUSA ARSENAL G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
2
0
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Southern CP Youth 01
Tuesday
10/9/2018
5:30 PM
#01990
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE G
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER G
3
2
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Truist SP 09A - Foothills Brewery
Friday
10/12/2018
8:15 PM
#01986
NCFC NAVY NORTH G
TUSA ARSENAL G
2
2
12UG 2nd EAST 2
WRAL 02 Young Construction Company (Turf)
Saturday
10/13/2018
11:30 AM
#01988
NCFC RED SOUTH G
NCFC NAVY NORTH G
4
2
12UG 2nd EAST 2
WRAL 05A First Watch A (Turf)
Sunday
10/14/2018
10:30 AM
#01974
NCF GUSA BRONZE G
TUSA ARSENAL G
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Sunday
10/14/2018
6:00 PM
#01970
NCF GUSA SILVER G
NCFC NAVY NORTH G
0
2
12UG 2nd EAST 2
SC 03
Friday
10/19/2018
6:15 PM
#01957
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE G
NCF GUSA SILVER G
1
2
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Truist SP 04A - Flow Auto
Saturday
10/20/2018
10:00 AM
#01976
NCFC NAVY NORTH G
NCF GUSA BRONZE G
12UG 2nd EAST 2
WRAL 21A JenSellsRaleigh A (Turf)
Saturday
10/20/2018
4:30 PM
#01983
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
0
0
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Smith 02
Sunday
10/21/2018
3:30 PM
#01977
NCFC RED SOUTH G
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE G
3
0
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Thomas Brooks Park 1 (Turf)
Friday
10/26/2018
6:30 PM
#01971
NCFC GOLD DCH G
NCFC NAVY NORTH G
4
1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Mills Park 2B (Turf)
Saturday
10/27/2018
11:00 AM
#01958
NCF GUSA BRONZE G
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER G
12UG 2nd EAST 2
BP 19B - Kickback Jacks
Sunday
10/28/2018
12:30 PM
#01973
NCF GUSA SILVER G
NCFC RED SOUTH G
1
0
12UG 2nd EAST 2
BP 21
Sunday
10/28/2018
2:30 PM
#01956
NCFC GOLD DCH G
TUSA ARSENAL G
2
1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Triangle Day School Soccer
Friday
11/2/2018
7:30 PM
#01982
PTFC LADY WHITE G
NCF GUSA SILVER G
0
7
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Phillips Park 1
Sunday
11/4/2018
8:00 AM
#01968
NCF GUSA BRONZE G
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE G
1
2
12UG 2nd EAST 2
BP 11 - Atrium
Saturday
11/10/2018
1:30 PM
#01979
TUSA ARSENAL G
NCFC RED SOUTH G
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Triangle Church 01
Tuesday
11/13/2018
6:00 PM
#01959
NCF GUSA SILVER G
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER G
1
1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Proehlific Park 2
Saturday
12/1/2018
2:00 PM
#01984
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER G
NCFC GOLD DCH G
2
4
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Sara Lee 07a
Sunday
12/2/2018
2:00 PM
#01972
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
12UG 2nd EAST 2
Sara Lee 07a
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12UG 2nd EAST 2 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
NCFC GOLD DCH G
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
6
1
1
22
11
11
19
2.
NCF GUSA SILVER G
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
5
1
2
20
6
12
17
3.
NCFC RED SOUTH G
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
6
5
1
0
16
5
11
15
4.
NCFC NAVY NORTH G
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
3
3
1
17
13
2
10
5.
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE G
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
2
4
2
11
15
-4
8
6.
TUSA ARSENAL G
TRIANGLE UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
5
1
2
2
7
11
-4
5
7.
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER G
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
5
1
3
1
9
12
-3
4
8.
PTFC LADY WHITE G
PIEDMONT TRIAD FOOTBALL CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
5
0
4
1
0
21
-17
1
9.
NCF GUSA BRONZE G
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
2
10
-8
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST 1
11UG 2nd EAST 2
11UG 2nd PIEDMONT
11UG 2nd WEST
11UG 3rd WEST
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST 1
11UB 2nd EAST 2
11UB 2nd PIEDMONT
11UB 2nd WEST 1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
11UB 3rd EAST H/A
11UB 3rd PIEDMONT
11UB 3rd WEST
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST 1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
12UG 2nd WEST 1
12UG 2nd WEST 2
12UG 3rd WEST
12UB 1st EAST 1
12UB 1st EAST 2
12UB 1st WEST 1
12UB 1st WEST 2
12UB 2nd EAST 1
12UB 2nd EAST 2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
12UB 2nd WEST 1
12UB 2nd WEST 2
12UB 3rd EAST
12UB 3rd WEST 1
12UB 3rd WEST 2
13UG 1st EAST 1
13UG 1st EAST 2
13UG 1st WEST 1
13UG 1st WEST 2
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
13UG 2nd WEST 1
13UG 2nd WEST 2
13UB 1st EAST 1
13UB 1st EAST 2
13UB 1st WEST 1
13UB 1st WEST 2
13UB 2nd EAST 1
13UB 2nd EAST 2
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST 1
13UB 2nd WEST 2
13UB 3rd EAST H/A
13UB 3rd WEST
14UG NL Piedmont Conference
14UG Premier
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST 1
14UG 2nd EAST 2
14UG 2nd WEST 1
14UG 2nd WEST 2
13/14UG 3rd WEST 1
13/14UG 3rd WEST 2
14UB NL Piedmont Conference
14UB Premier H/A
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST 1
14UB 2nd EAST 2
14UB 2nd EAST 3 H/A
14UB 2nd WEST 1
14UB 3rd WEST
14UB 2nd WEST 2
14UB 2nd WEST 3
15UG NL Piedmont Conference
15UG Premier
15UG 1st EAST
15UG 1st WEST
15UG 2nd EAST
15UG 2nd PIEDMONT
15UG 2nd WEST
15UB OSL
16UG NL Piedmont Conference
16UG Premier
16UG 1st EAST
16UG 1st WEST
16UG 2nd EAST
16UG 2nd PIEDMONT
16UG 2nd WEST
17UG NL Piedmont Conference
17UG Premier
17UG 1st EAST
17UG 1st WEST
17UG 2nd EAST H/A
17UG 2nd WEST H/A
18UG NL Piedmont Conference
18UG Premier
18UG 1st EAST H/A
18UG 1st PIEDMONT H/A
18UG 1st WEST H/A
18UG 2nd EAST
18UG 2nd WEST
19UG NL Piedmont Conference
19UG Premier
19UG 1st EAST H/A
19UG 1st WEST H/A
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12UG 2nd EAST 2
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F05
Y
NCFL
2018
SUGAR
teamclub
Y
1
NoHomeAway
12UG 2nd EAST 2
2023
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
SUGAR
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager