Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
2024 Schedules
2024 Schedules
Scoring Rules
Apply
Last Year's Results
Applied Teams List (2023)
Last Year's Results (2023
General Info
Rules
Fields
Hotels
Documents
Team Documents
College Coaches
Registration
Registered Colleges-Men
Registered Colleges-Women
Recruits
Online Check-In
Referees
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Schedule
Standings
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1 Schedule
Saturday
9/1/2018
12:00 PM
#02314
LNSC EARTHQUAKES
NCF GUSA GREY
0
3
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Mazeppa Park 04A
Friday
9/7/2018
6:00 PM
#02348
NCF GUSA SILVER
NCF GUSA WHITE
5
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
BP 20A - Harris Teeter
Saturday
9/8/2018
10:00 AM
#02354
PTFC SILVER
CSA NORTH/CAB EVO
2
9
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Phillips Park 3
Saturday
9/8/2018
4:00 PM
#02335
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER
NCF GUSA WHITE
1
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Sara Lee 07a
Sunday
9/9/2018
12:00 PM
#02355
TESC RED
PTFC WHITE
2
7
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Clemmons Middle School 1A
Saturday
9/15/2018
2:00 PM
#02320
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER
CSA NORTH/CAB EVO
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Truist SP 09A - Foothills Brewery
Saturday
9/22/2018
12:00 PM
#02328
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER
PTFC SILVER
0
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Truist SP 04A - Flow Auto
Saturday
9/22/2018
12:30 PM
#02315
NCF GUSA SILVER
IFC GUNNERS
6
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
SC 03
Saturday
9/22/2018
3:00 PM
#02337
LNSC EARTHQUAKES
PTFC WHITE
1
6
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Mazeppa Park 06A
Saturday
9/22/2018
4:00 PM
#02327
IFC GUNNERS
NCF GUSA GREY
3
5
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Statesville Complex 4A
Sunday
9/23/2018
12:00 PM
#02323
LNSC EARTHQUAKES
NCF GUSA SILVER
0
5
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Mazeppa Park 06A
Sunday
9/23/2018
5:00 PM
#02322
IFC GUNNERS
NCF GUSA WHITE
0
8
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Statesville Complex 4A
Friday
9/28/2018
7:30 PM
#02341
NCF GUSA SILVER
PTFC WHITE
6
4
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
BP 20A - Harris Teeter
Saturday
9/29/2018
10:00 AM
#02353
TESC RED
CSA NORTH/CAB EVO
0
5
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Clemmons Middle School 1A
Sunday
9/30/2018
1:00 PM
#02358
IFC GUNNERS
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER
2
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Statesville Complex 4A
Friday
10/5/2018
6:00 PM
#02352
NCF GUSA GREY
NCF GUSA WHITE
2
5
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
BP 20A - Harris Teeter
Saturday
10/6/2018
12:00 PM
#02336
TESC RED
IFC GUNNERS
3
5
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Clemmons Middle School 1A
Saturday
10/6/2018
2:00 PM
#02331
NCF GUSA SILVER
CSA NORTH/CAB EVO
5
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
*** Forfeit ***
Sunday
10/7/2018
10:00 AM
#02343
TESC RED
LNSC EARTHQUAKES
2
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Clemmons Middle School 1A
Sunday
10/7/2018
1:00 PM
#02330
PTFC WHITE
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER
4
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Ivey Redmon SC 1B
Sunday
10/7/2018
2:00 PM
#02340
NCF GUSA WHITE
PTFC SILVER
7
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
BP 10
Saturday
10/13/2018
12:00 PM
#02344
TESC RED
NCF GUSA GREY
3
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Clemmons Middle School 1A
Saturday
10/13/2018
4:30 PM
#02324
CSA NORTH/CAB EVO
LNSC EARTHQUAKES
1
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
FFL Concord 2
Wednesday
10/17/2018
6:30 PM
#02318
PTFC WHITE
PTFC SILVER
5
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Ivey Redmon SC 3C
Friday
10/19/2018
6:00 PM
#02356
NCF GUSA GREY
NCF GUSA SILVER
1
6
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Smith 02
Friday
10/19/2018
7:30 PM
#02329
NCF GUSA WHITE
TESC RED
4
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
SC 03
Saturday
10/20/2018
4:00 PM
#02349
PTFC SILVER
LNSC EARTHQUAKES
4
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Phillips Park 3
Sunday
10/21/2018
5:00 PM
#02342
NCF GUSA GREY
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER
1
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Smith 02
Friday
10/26/2018
7:00 PM
#02334
PTFC SILVER
NCF GUSA SILVER
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Phillips Park 1
Saturday
10/27/2018
12:00 PM
#02338
CSA NORTH/CAB EVO
NCF GUSA GREY
6
3
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
FFL Concord 2
Sunday
10/28/2018
12:00 PM
#02357
LNSC EARTHQUAKES
NCF GUSA WHITE
0
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Mazeppa Park 05B
Sunday
10/28/2018
2:00 PM
#02347
CSA NORTH/CAB EVO
PTFC WHITE
3
3
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
FFL Concord 2
Thursday
11/1/2018
6:00 PM
#02351
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER
NCF GUSA SILVER
3
4
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Truist SP 09A - Foothills Brewery
Saturday
11/3/2018
10:00 AM
#02319
PTFC WHITE
NCF GUSA GREY
2
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Phillips Park 3
Saturday
11/3/2018
2:00 PM
#02339
CSA NORTH/CAB EVO
IFC GUNNERS
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
FFL Concord 2
Saturday
11/3/2018
2:00 PM
#02332
PTFC SILVER
NCF GUSA GREY
2
4
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Phillips Park 1
Sunday
11/4/2018
11:00 AM
#02350
PTFC WHITE
IFC GUNNERS
8
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Phillips Park 3
Sunday
11/4/2018
1:00 PM
#02321
PTFC SILVER
TESC RED
5
3
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Phillips Park 3
Sunday
11/4/2018
5:00 PM
#02346
PTFC SILVER
IFC GUNNERS
0
4
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Phillips Park 1
Thursday
11/8/2018
6:00 PM
#02325
NCF GUSA SILVER
TESC RED
5
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Truist SP 04B - Flow Auto
Thursday
11/8/2018
7:30 PM
#02345
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER
LNSC EARTHQUAKES
3
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
*** Forfeit ***
Thursday
11/15/2018
6:00 PM
#02317
TESC RED
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Truist SP 04A - Flow Auto
Saturday
11/17/2018
12:30 PM
#02316
NCF GUSA WHITE
CSA NORTH/CAB EVO
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
SC 03
Sunday
11/18/2018
11:00 AM
#02326
NCF GUSA WHITE
PTFC WHITE
2
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
BP 21
Monday
11/26/2018
7:00 PM
#02333
LNSC EARTHQUAKES
IFC GUNNERS
0
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Mazeppa Park 04A
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
NCF GUSA SILVER
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
8
0
0
42
10
31
24
2.
PTFC WHITE
PIEDMONT TRIAD FOOTBALL CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
9
6
1
2
41
18
22
20
3.
NCF GUSA WHITE
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
5
2
1
28
11
13
16
4.
IFC GUNNERS
IMPACT FC (NC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
18
31
-8
12
5.
CSA NORTH/CAB EVO
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
6
3
1
2
24
14
8
11
6.
NCF TWIN CITY SILVER
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
3
4
0
10
12
-2
9
3
7.
NCF GUSA GREY
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
9
3
6
0
20
29
-9
9
3
8.
PTFC SILVER
PIEDMONT TRIAD FOOTBALL CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
3
5
0
17
34
-14
9
3
9.
TESC RED
TRIAD ELITE SOCCER CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
2
6
0
14
32
-18
6
10.
LNSC EARTHQUAKES
LAKE NORMAN SOCCER CLUB (LNSC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
9
0
8
1
4
27
-23
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST 1
11UG 2nd EAST 2
11UG 2nd PIEDMONT
11UG 2nd WEST
11UG 3rd WEST
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST 1
11UB 2nd EAST 2
11UB 2nd PIEDMONT
11UB 2nd WEST 1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
11UB 3rd EAST H/A
11UB 3rd PIEDMONT
11UB 3rd WEST
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST 1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
12UG 2nd WEST 1
12UG 2nd WEST 2
12UG 3rd WEST
12UB 1st EAST 1
12UB 1st EAST 2
12UB 1st WEST 1
12UB 1st WEST 2
12UB 2nd EAST 1
12UB 2nd EAST 2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
12UB 2nd WEST 1
12UB 2nd WEST 2
12UB 3rd EAST
12UB 3rd WEST 1
12UB 3rd WEST 2
13UG 1st EAST 1
13UG 1st EAST 2
13UG 1st WEST 1
13UG 1st WEST 2
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
13UG 2nd WEST 1
13UG 2nd WEST 2
13UB 1st EAST 1
13UB 1st EAST 2
13UB 1st WEST 1
13UB 1st WEST 2
13UB 2nd EAST 1
13UB 2nd EAST 2
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST 1
13UB 2nd WEST 2
13UB 3rd EAST H/A
13UB 3rd WEST
14UG NL Piedmont Conference
14UG Premier
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST 1
14UG 2nd EAST 2
14UG 2nd WEST 1
14UG 2nd WEST 2
13/14UG 3rd WEST 1
13/14UG 3rd WEST 2
14UB NL Piedmont Conference
14UB Premier H/A
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST 1
14UB 2nd EAST 2
14UB 2nd EAST 3 H/A
14UB 2nd WEST 1
14UB 3rd WEST
14UB 2nd WEST 2
14UB 2nd WEST 3
15UG NL Piedmont Conference
15UG Premier
15UG 1st EAST
15UG 1st WEST
15UG 2nd EAST
15UG 2nd PIEDMONT
15UG 2nd WEST
15UB OSL
16UG NL Piedmont Conference
16UG Premier
16UG 1st EAST
16UG 1st WEST
16UG 2nd EAST
16UG 2nd PIEDMONT
16UG 2nd WEST
17UG NL Piedmont Conference
17UG Premier
17UG 1st EAST
17UG 1st WEST
17UG 2nd EAST H/A
17UG 2nd WEST H/A
18UG NL Piedmont Conference
18UG Premier
18UG 1st EAST H/A
18UG 1st PIEDMONT H/A
18UG 1st WEST H/A
18UG 2nd EAST
18UG 2nd WEST
19UG NL Piedmont Conference
19UG Premier
19UG 1st EAST H/A
19UG 1st WEST H/A
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12M07
Y
NCFL
2018
TRN644
teamclub
Y
1
NoHomeAway
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
2024
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
TRN644
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager