Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Games
2020 Games
2019 Games
Messaging
Information
Facts
Documents
Past National Champions
Coach Registration
Attending Colleges
Recruits - Boys
Recruits - Girls
SincUs
Fields
Live Update
Referees
Support
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Schedule
Standings
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2 Schedule
Saturday
9/8/2018
3:00 PM
#02379
CR NM WHITE RAPIDS
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE
1
3
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
RBP 06A - Charlottebraces.com
Saturday
9/8/2018
3:30 PM
#02375
DUFC WARRIORS
CVYSA BLAST WHITE
0
4
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Denver Utd Methodist Church 1
Saturday
9/8/2018
4:30 PM
#02376
LNSC TIMBERS
CSA NORTH/CAB LIGA
3
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Mazeppa Park 01
Sunday
9/9/2018
1:00 PM
#02389
CR NM BLUE RAPIDS
NCF GUSA BRONZE
3
3
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
RBP 06B - Charlottebraces.com
Saturday
9/22/2018
2:00 PM
#02373
DUFC WARRIORS
NCF GUSA BRONZE
1
4
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Denver Utd Methodist Church 1
Sunday
9/23/2018
10:30 AM
#02366
LNSC TIMBERS
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE
3
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Mazeppa Park 06A
Friday
9/28/2018
7:30 PM
#02391
CR NM BLUE RAPIDS
LNSC TIMBERS
2
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
RBP 06A - Charlottebraces.com
Saturday
9/29/2018
10:30 AM
#02394
CSA NORTH/CAB LIGA
CR WS BURGUNDY RAPIDS
2
6
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Frank Liske Park 08
Saturday
9/29/2018
3:00 PM
#02374
CVYSA BLAST WHITE
CR NM WHITE RAPIDS
6
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Pepsi RSC 7
Sunday
9/30/2018
11:00 AM
#02381
CR WS BURGUNDY RAPIDS
NCF GUSA BRONZE
1
5
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Winget Park 1A
Sunday
9/30/2018
1:00 PM
#02386
CR NM WHITE RAPIDS
LNSC TIMBERS
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
RBP 06A - Charlottebraces.com
Saturday
10/6/2018
12:00 PM
#02384
CR WS BURGUNDY RAPIDS
DUFC WARRIORS
3
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Winget Park 1A
Saturday
10/13/2018
12:00 PM
#02364
CR WS BURGUNDY RAPIDS
CVYSA BLAST WHITE
5
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Winget Park 1A
Saturday
10/13/2018
3:00 PM
#02388
CSA NORTH/CAB LIGA
DUFC WARRIORS
1
6
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Denver Utd Methodist Church 1
Saturday
10/13/2018
3:30 PM
#02359
NCF GUSA BRONZE
LNSC TIMBERS
2
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
BP 10
Sunday
10/14/2018
2:00 PM
#02370
NCF GUSA BRONZE
CSA NORTH/CAB LIGA
7
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
BP 10
Friday
10/19/2018
7:30 PM
#02365
CR NM BLUE RAPIDS
DUFC WARRIORS
0
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
RBP 06A - Charlottebraces.com
Friday
10/19/2018
7:30 PM
#02383
NCF GUSA BRONZE
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE
5
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Truist SP 04B - Flow Auto
Saturday
10/20/2018
3:30 PM
#02393
DUFC WARRIORS
CR NM WHITE RAPIDS
2
1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Denver Utd Methodist Church 1
Saturday
10/20/2018
4:30 PM
#02362
CSA NORTH/CAB LIGA
CR NM BLUE RAPIDS
1
5
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Frank Liske Park 11A
Sunday
10/21/2018
11:00 AM
#02368
CVYSA BLAST WHITE
LNSC TIMBERS
2
4
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Pepsi RSC 6
Sunday
10/21/2018
3:00 PM
#02369
CR WS BURGUNDY RAPIDS
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE
4
3
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Winget Park 1A
Wednesday
10/24/2018
7:00 PM
#02367
CR NM BLUE RAPIDS
CR NM WHITE RAPIDS
5
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
RBP 06A - Charlottebraces.com
Sunday
10/28/2018
2:00 PM
#02377
NCF GUSA BRONZE
CR NM WHITE RAPIDS
8
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
BP 19A - Kickback Jacks
Sunday
10/28/2018
3:00 PM
#02385
CSA NORTH/CAB LIGA
CVYSA BLAST WHITE
0
3
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Frank Liske Park 08
Sunday
10/28/2018
3:00 PM
#02387
LNSC TIMBERS
CR WS BURGUNDY RAPIDS
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Mazeppa Park 05B
Sunday
10/28/2018
6:00 PM
#02371
CSA NORTH/CAB LIGA
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Frank Liske Park 03A
Thursday
11/1/2018
7:00 PM
#02382
LNSC TIMBERS
DUFC WARRIORS
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Mazeppa Park 05B
Friday
11/2/2018
7:30 PM
#02363
CR NM WHITE RAPIDS
CSA NORTH/CAB LIGA
5
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
RBP 06A - Charlottebraces.com
Saturday
11/3/2018
11:00 AM
#02392
CVYSA BLAST WHITE
NCF GUSA BRONZE
4
4
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Pepsi RSC 7
Saturday
11/3/2018
12:00 PM
#02361
CR WS BURGUNDY RAPIDS
CR NM WHITE RAPIDS
5
0
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Winget Park 1A
Saturday
11/3/2018
4:00 PM
#02360
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE
DUFC WARRIORS
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Sara Lee 07a
Sunday
11/4/2018
2:00 PM
#02380
CVYSA BLAST WHITE
CR NM BLUE RAPIDS
2
2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Pepsi RSC 6
Wednesday
11/7/2018
7:00 PM
#02372
CR NM BLUE RAPIDS
CR WS BURGUNDY RAPIDS
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
RBP 06A - Charlottebraces.com
Friday
11/9/2018
7:30 PM
#02378
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE
CR NM BLUE RAPIDS
2
3
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Bradford District Park 02B
Saturday
11/17/2018
1:45 PM
#02390
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE
CVYSA BLAST WHITE
1
3
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Truist SP 04A - Flow Auto
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
NCF GUSA BRONZE
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
6
0
2
38
12
21
20
2.
CR WS BURGUNDY RAPIDS
CAROLINA RAPIDS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
6
5
1
0
24
11
13
15
3.
CR NM BLUE RAPIDS
CAROLINA RAPIDS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
4
1
2
20
13
7
14
4
4.
CVYSA BLAST WHITE
CATAWBA VALLEY YSA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
4
2
2
24
16
7
14
4
5.
LNSC TIMBERS
LAKE NORMAN SOCCER CLUB (LNSC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
5
3
2
0
12
9
3
9
3
6.
DUFC WARRIORS
DENVER UNITED FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
6
3
3
0
12
13
-1
9
3
7.
NCF TWIN CITY BRONZE
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
6
1
5
0
13
19
-6
3
1
8.
CR NM WHITE RAPIDS
CAROLINA RAPIDS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
1
6
0
9
31
-18
3
1
9.
CSA NORTH/CAB LIGA
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
0
7
0
7
35
-26
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST 1
11UG 2nd EAST 2
11UG 2nd PIEDMONT
11UG 2nd WEST
11UG 3rd WEST
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST 1
11UB 2nd EAST 2
11UB 2nd PIEDMONT
11UB 2nd WEST 1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
11UB 3rd EAST H/A
11UB 3rd PIEDMONT
11UB 3rd WEST
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST 1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
12UG 2nd WEST 1
12UG 2nd WEST 2
12UG 3rd WEST
12UB 1st EAST 1
12UB 1st EAST 2
12UB 1st WEST 1
12UB 1st WEST 2
12UB 2nd EAST 1
12UB 2nd EAST 2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
12UB 2nd WEST 1
12UB 2nd WEST 2
12UB 3rd EAST
12UB 3rd WEST 1
12UB 3rd WEST 2
13UG 1st EAST 1
13UG 1st EAST 2
13UG 1st WEST 1
13UG 1st WEST 2
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
13UG 2nd WEST 1
13UG 2nd WEST 2
13UB 1st EAST 1
13UB 1st EAST 2
13UB 1st WEST 1
13UB 1st WEST 2
13UB 2nd EAST 1
13UB 2nd EAST 2
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST 1
13UB 2nd WEST 2
13UB 3rd EAST H/A
13UB 3rd WEST
14UG NL Piedmont Conference
14UG Premier
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST 1
14UG 2nd EAST 2
14UG 2nd WEST 1
14UG 2nd WEST 2
13/14UG 3rd WEST 1
13/14UG 3rd WEST 2
14UB NL Piedmont Conference
14UB Premier H/A
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST 1
14UB 2nd EAST 2
14UB 2nd EAST 3 H/A
14UB 2nd WEST 1
14UB 3rd WEST
14UB 2nd WEST 2
14UB 2nd WEST 3
15UG NL Piedmont Conference
15UG Premier
15UG 1st EAST
15UG 1st WEST
15UG 2nd EAST
15UG 2nd PIEDMONT
15UG 2nd WEST
15UB OSL
16UG NL Piedmont Conference
16UG Premier
16UG 1st EAST
16UG 1st WEST
16UG 2nd EAST
16UG 2nd PIEDMONT
16UG 2nd WEST
17UG NL Piedmont Conference
17UG Premier
17UG 1st EAST
17UG 1st WEST
17UG 2nd EAST H/A
17UG 2nd WEST H/A
18UG NL Piedmont Conference
18UG Premier
18UG 1st EAST H/A
18UG 1st PIEDMONT H/A
18UG 1st WEST H/A
18UG 2nd EAST
18UG 2nd WEST
19UG NL Piedmont Conference
19UG Premier
19UG 1st EAST H/A
19UG 1st WEST H/A
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12M08
Y
NCFL
2018
PRESPAE
PA000
teamclub
Y
1
NoHomeAway
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
PAE
2020
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
PRESPAE
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager