Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Potomac Soccer Wire
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Schedule
Standings
12UB 3rd WEST 1 Schedule
Not Scheduled
Pending
#05434
07 YSA THUNDER
07 CR NM GOLD RAPIDS
11
1
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Saturday
8/25/2018
10:00 AM
#05447
07 LNSC INTERNATIONAL SC
07 CSA HUNTERSVILLE LIGA
2
2
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Walter Safrit Field 1
Saturday
9/1/2018
11:00 AM
#05394
07 CSA NORTH/CAB FUTURE
07 CR NM GOLD RAPIDS
12UB 3rd WEST 1
FFL Concord 2
Saturday
9/8/2018
2:00 PM
#05433
07 LNSC INTERNATIONAL SC
07 NTSC STRIKEFORCE
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Walter Safrit Field 1
Saturday
9/15/2018
3:00 PM
#05410
07 CSA NORTH/CAB BLUE
07 LNSC INTERNATIONAL SC
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Frank Liske Park 08
Saturday
9/22/2018
10:30 AM
#05426
07 LNSC INTERNATIONAL SC
07 CSA NORTH/CAB FUTURE
5
1
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Mazeppa Park 06A
Saturday
9/22/2018
11:00 AM
#05430
07 YSA THUNDER
07 LNSC UNITED DYNAMO
7
3
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Yadkin County Park 03A
Saturday
9/22/2018
2:00 PM
#05395
07 CRSC SILVER
07 CSA NORTH/CAB BLUE
0
5
12UB 3rd WEST 1
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
9/22/2018
3:00 PM
#05427
07 YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE
07 CSA HUNTERSVILLE LIGA
1
4
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Anna Brooks Field 2 at Conover YMCA
Sunday
9/23/2018
1:30 PM
#05397
07 LNSC UNITED DYNAMO
07 CSA HUNTERSVILLE LIGA
1
4
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Mazeppa Park 06A
Sunday
9/23/2018
3:00 PM
#05403
07 YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE
07 NTSC STRIKEFORCE
8
2
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Anna Brooks Field 2 at Conover YMCA
Saturday
9/29/2018
9:00 AM
#05415
07 LNSC UNITED DYNAMO
07 CR NM GOLD RAPIDS
0
0
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Mazeppa Park 06A
Saturday
9/29/2018
10:00 AM
#05418
07 IFC AVALANCHE
07 NTSC STRIKEFORCE
1
3
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Statesville Complex 4A
Saturday
9/29/2018
3:00 PM
#05440
07 LNSC UNITED DYNAMO
07 YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE
1
0
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Mazeppa Park 03A
Saturday
9/29/2018
3:30 PM
#05441
07 CSA HUNTERSVILLE LIGA
07 CSA NORTH/CAB FUTURE
1
5
12UB 3rd WEST 1
FFL Concord 2
Saturday
9/29/2018
4:00 PM
#05405
07 CR NM GOLD RAPIDS
07 LNSC INTERNATIONAL SC
12UB 3rd WEST 1
RBP 06A - Charlottebraces.com
Sunday
9/30/2018
2:30 PM
#05402
07 YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE
07 CR NM GOLD RAPIDS
4
4
12UB 3rd WEST 1
RBP 06B - Charlottebraces.com
Sunday
9/30/2018
5:00 PM
#05393
07 YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE
07 YSA THUNDER
1
6
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Anna Brooks Field 2 at Conover YMCA
Sunday
9/30/2018
5:00 PM
#05416
07 IFC AVALANCHE
07 CSA NORTH/CAB BLUE
7
7
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Statesville Complex 4A
Saturday
10/6/2018
1:30 PM
#05417
07 YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE
07 CRSC SILVER
5
0
12UB 3rd WEST 1
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
10/6/2018
1:30 PM
#05439
07 CSA NORTH/CAB BLUE
07 YSA THUNDER
1
10
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Frank Liske Park 08
Saturday
10/6/2018
4:30 PM
#05412
07 CSA NORTH/CAB FUTURE
07 YSA THUNDER
0
5
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Frank Liske Park 08
Saturday
10/6/2018
4:30 PM
#05407
07 LNSC UNITED DYNAMO
07 IFC AVALANCHE
5
1
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Mazeppa Park 04A
Sunday
10/7/2018
4:30 PM
#05406
07 CSA NORTH/CAB BLUE
07 CSA HUNTERSVILLE LIGA
1
5
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Frank Liske Park 08
Sunday
10/7/2018
4:30 PM
#05408
07 LNSC UNITED DYNAMO
07 NTSC STRIKEFORCE
3
0
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Mazeppa Park 04A
Sunday
10/7/2018
5:00 PM
#05437
07 YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE
07 IFC AVALANCHE
9
2
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Anna Brooks Field 2 at Conover YMCA
Saturday
10/13/2018
11:00 AM
#05438
07 NTSC STRIKEFORCE
07 CR NM GOLD RAPIDS
12UB 3rd WEST 1
King Soccer Complex 2A
Saturday
10/13/2018
11:00 AM
#05431
07 LNSC INTERNATIONAL SC
07 YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Walter Safrit Field 1
Saturday
10/13/2018
12:00 PM
#05424
07 YSA THUNDER
07 IFC AVALANCHE
12
1
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Yadkin County Park 03A
Sunday
10/14/2018
11:30 AM
#05444
07 YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE
07 CSA NORTH/CAB BLUE
3
3
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Anna Brooks Field 2 at Conover YMCA
Sunday
10/14/2018
1:00 PM
#05396
07 LNSC INTERNATIONAL SC
07 IFC AVALANCHE
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Walter Safrit Field 1
Sunday
10/14/2018
2:00 PM
#05443
07 NTSC STRIKEFORCE
07 YSA THUNDER
3
10
12UB 3rd WEST 1
King Soccer Complex 2A
Saturday
10/20/2018
10:00 AM
#05398
07 NTSC STRIKEFORCE
07 CSA HUNTERSVILLE LIGA
2
4
12UB 3rd WEST 1
King Soccer Complex 2A
Saturday
10/20/2018
11:00 AM
#05421
07 YSA THUNDER
07 LNSC INTERNATIONAL SC
7
1
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Saturday
10/20/2018
2:00 PM
#05436
07 CSA NORTH/CAB FUTURE
07 LNSC UNITED DYNAMO
1
1
12UB 3rd WEST 1
FFL Concord 2
Saturday
10/20/2018
4:30 PM
#05425
07 CSA NORTH/CAB BLUE
07 CR NM GOLD RAPIDS
5
2
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Frank Liske Park 08
Sunday
10/21/2018
11:00 AM
#05409
07 IFC AVALANCHE
07 CSA HUNTERSVILLE LIGA
0
3
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Statesville Complex 4A
Sunday
10/21/2018
1:00 PM
#05422
07 YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE
07 CSA NORTH/CAB FUTURE
4
4
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Anna Brooks Field 2 at Conover YMCA
Sunday
10/21/2018
2:30 PM
#05428
07 NTSC STRIKEFORCE
07 CSA NORTH/CAB BLUE
1
5
12UB 3rd WEST 1
King Soccer Complex 2A
Sunday
10/21/2018
5:30 PM
#05429
07 CR NM GOLD RAPIDS
07 IFC AVALANCHE
12UB 3rd WEST 1
RBP 06A - Charlottebraces.com
Saturday
10/27/2018
10:00 AM
#05414
07 YSA THUNDER
07 CSA HUNTERSVILLE LIGA
5
1
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Yadkin County Park 03A
Saturday
10/27/2018
5:00 PM
#05413
07 NTSC STRIKEFORCE
07 CSA NORTH/CAB FUTURE
0
5
12UB 3rd WEST 1
King Soccer Complex 2A
Saturday
11/3/2018
10:30 AM
#05399
07 LNSC UNITED DYNAMO
07 LNSC INTERNATIONAL SC
2
3
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Mazeppa Park 04A
Saturday
11/3/2018
4:00 PM
#05401
07 CSA NORTH/CAB FUTURE
07 CSA NORTH/CAB BLUE
1
2
12UB 3rd WEST 1
FFL Concord 1
Sunday
11/4/2018
9:00 AM
#05419
07 LNSC UNITED DYNAMO
07 CSA NORTH/CAB BLUE
3
3
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Mazeppa Park 04A
Sunday
11/4/2018
2:30 PM
#05445
07 CSA NORTH/CAB FUTURE
07 IFC AVALANCHE
7
0
12UB 3rd WEST 1
FFL Concord 2
Thursday
11/15/2018
6:00 PM
#05420
07 CSA HUNTERSVILLE LIGA
07 CR NM GOLD RAPIDS
12UB 3rd WEST 1
Bradford District Park 02
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12UB 3rd WEST 1 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
07 YSA THUNDER
YADKIN SOCCER ASSOCIATION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
9
9
0
0
73
12
43
27
2.
07 CSA HUNTERSVILLE LIGA
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
5
2
1
24
17
7
16
3.
07 LNSC UNITED DYNAMO
LAKE NORMAN SOCCER CLUB (LNSC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
9
3
3
3
19
19
0
12
3
4.
07 CSA NORTH/CAB BLUE
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
3
2
3
27
32
-1
12
3
5.
07 CSA NORTH/CAB FUTURE
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
3
3
2
24
18
4
11
6.
07 YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE
YCVSC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
2
3
3
30
26
1
9
7.
07 LNSC INTERNATIONAL SC
LAKE NORMAN SOCCER CLUB (LNSC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
11
12
0
7
8.
07 NTSC STRIKEFORCE
NORTHERN TRIAD SOCCER CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
1
6
0
11
36
-22
3
9.
07 CR NM GOLD RAPIDS
CAROLINA RAPIDS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
4
0
2
2
7
20
-8
2
10.
07 IFC AVALANCHE
IMPACT FC (NC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
0
6
1
12
46
-24
1
11.
07 CRSC SILVER
CAROLINA RUSH (NC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST 1
11UG 2nd EAST 2
11UG 2nd PIEDMONT
11UG 2nd WEST
11UG 3rd WEST
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST 1
11UB 2nd EAST 2
11UB 2nd PIEDMONT
11UB 2nd WEST 1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
11UB 3rd EAST H/A
11UB 3rd PIEDMONT
11UB 3rd WEST
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST 1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
12UG 2nd WEST 1
12UG 2nd WEST 2
12UG 3rd WEST
12UB 1st EAST 1
12UB 1st EAST 2
12UB 1st WEST 1
12UB 1st WEST 2
12UB 2nd EAST 1
12UB 2nd EAST 2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
12UB 2nd WEST 1
12UB 2nd WEST 2
12UB 3rd EAST
12UB 3rd WEST 1
12UB 3rd WEST 2
13UG 1st EAST 1
13UG 1st EAST 2
13UG 1st WEST 1
13UG 1st WEST 2
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
13UG 2nd WEST 1
13UG 2nd WEST 2
13UB 1st EAST 1
13UB 1st EAST 2
13UB 1st WEST 1
13UB 1st WEST 2
13UB 2nd EAST 1
13UB 2nd EAST 2
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST 1
13UB 2nd WEST 2
13UB 3rd EAST H/A
13UB 3rd WEST
14UG NL Piedmont Conference
14UG Premier
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST 1
14UG 2nd EAST 2
14UG 2nd WEST 1
14UG 2nd WEST 2
13/14UG 3rd WEST 1
13/14UG 3rd WEST 2
14UB NL Piedmont Conference
14UB Premier H/A
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST 1
14UB 2nd EAST 2
14UB 2nd EAST 3 H/A
14UB 2nd WEST 1
14UB 3rd WEST
14UB 2nd WEST 2
14UB 2nd WEST 3
15UG NL Piedmont Conference
15UG Premier
15UG 1st EAST
15UG 1st WEST
15UG 2nd EAST
15UG 2nd PIEDMONT
15UG 2nd WEST
15UB OSL
16UG NL Piedmont Conference
16UG Premier
16UG 1st EAST
16UG 1st WEST
16UG 2nd EAST
16UG 2nd PIEDMONT
16UG 2nd WEST
17UG NL Piedmont Conference
17UG Premier
17UG 1st EAST
17UG 1st WEST
17UG 2nd EAST H/A
17UG 2nd WEST H/A
18UG NL Piedmont Conference
18UG Premier
18UG 1st EAST H/A
18UG 1st PIEDMONT H/A
18UG 1st WEST H/A
18UG 2nd EAST
18UG 2nd WEST
19UG NL Piedmont Conference
19UG Premier
19UG 1st EAST H/A
19UG 1st WEST H/A
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12UB 3rd WEST 1
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12M12
Y
NCFL
2018
TZ4593
VA087
teamclub
Y
1
NoHomeAway
12UB 3rd WEST 1
FPYC
2016
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
TZ4593
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager