Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Scoring
Messaging
Teams
2024 Divisions
2024 Participating teams
Info & Documents
General Facts
Online Check-In
Rules
Out of State Travel info
Venues
Hotels
Champions and Finalists
2024 Champions/Finalists
2023 Champions/Finalists
2022 Champions/Finalists
2021 Champions/Finalists
2020 Champions/Finalists
2019 Champions/Finalists
2018 Champions/Finalists
2017 Champions/Finalists
2016 Champions/Finalists
2015 Champions
2014 Champions
Colleges
College Registration
Registered Coaches -Woman
Registered Colleges - Men
Recruits - Girls
Recruits - Boys
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Schedule
Standings
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT Schedule
Saturday
8/25/2018
10:00 AM
#02824
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD G
NCFC WHITE DCH G
1
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Truist SP 02 - Flow Auto
Saturday
9/8/2018
10:00 AM
#02863
TUSA SILVER G
NCF GUSA GOLD G
0
4
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Cedar Falls Park 3
Saturday
9/8/2018
4:00 PM
#02827
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD G
NCFC WHITE SOUTH G
1
1
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Sara Lee 04
Sunday
9/9/2018
1:00 PM
#02847
MYSA PRIDE G
NCFC WHITE DCH G
0
11
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Mebane Soccer Complex 2
Sunday
9/9/2018
3:00 PM
#02849
TUSA SILVER G
NCFC WHITE SOUTH G
0
1
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Cedar Falls Park 3
Sunday
9/9/2018
4:00 PM
#02838
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD G
BSC CARDINAL G
0
2
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Sara Lee 04
Friday
9/21/2018
7:00 PM
#02820
BSC CARDINAL G
TUSA SILVER G
6
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Burlington Springwood 04
Saturday
9/22/2018
10:00 AM
#02835
NCFC WHITE SOUTH G
NCF GUSA GOLD G
0
3
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Thomas Brooks Park 1 (Turf)
Saturday
9/22/2018
2:00 PM
#02851
NCF GUSA SILVER G
TUSA SILVER G
1
1
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Salvation Army Sports Complex
Sunday
9/23/2018
12:00 PM
#02860
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
2
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Truist SP 03 - Flow Auto
Sunday
9/23/2018
1:00 PM
#02850
BSC CARDINAL G
NCFC WHITE SOUTH G
2
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Burlington Springwood 04
Friday
9/28/2018
7:30 PM
#02841
NCF GUSA GOLD G
NCF GUSA SILVER G
3
1
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
BP 13
Saturday
9/29/2018
10:00 AM
#02859
NCFC WHITE SOUTH G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
6
1
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Thomas Brooks Park 1 (Turf)
Saturday
9/29/2018
1:00 PM
#02833
BSC CARDINAL G
TUSA JRS G
6
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Burlington Springwood 03
Sunday
9/30/2018
10:00 AM
#02828
TUSA JRS G
NCF GUSA GOLD G
0
4
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Soccer.com #14
Sunday
9/30/2018
3:30 PM
#02825
NCFC WHITE DCH G
BSC CARDINAL G
0
3
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Triangle Day School Soccer
Sunday
9/30/2018
4:00 PM
#02857
MYSA PRIDE G
NCF GUSA SILVER G
0
7
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Mebane Soccer Complex 1
Saturday
10/6/2018
4:00 PM
#02864
TUSA JRS G
NCF GUSA SILVER G
7
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Cedar Falls Park 3
Saturday
10/13/2018
10:00 AM
#02861
NCFC WHITE SOUTH G
NCFC WHITE DCH G
1
2
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
WRAL 04 Accentuate Staffing (Turf)
Saturday
10/13/2018
12:00 PM
#02848
NCF GUSA SILVER G
BSC CARDINAL G
1
3
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
BP 13
Friday
10/19/2018
7:30 PM
#02846
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD G
NCF GUSA GOLD G
0
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Truist SP 05 - Flow Auto
Saturday
10/20/2018
8:30 AM
#02836
NCFC WHITE DCH G
NCF GUSA SILVER G
7
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Twins Lakes Park 1 (Turf)
Saturday
10/20/2018
10:00 AM
#02829
TUSA SILVER G
MYSA PRIDE G
0
5
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
10/20/2018
12:45 PM
#02842
NCFC WHITE SOUTH G
TUSA JRS G
4
2
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Middle Creek Pk 1 (Turf)
Saturday
10/20/2018
4:00 PM
#02844
PTFC LADY WHITE G
BSC CARDINAL G
0
2
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Phillips Park 4
Sunday
10/21/2018
10:00 AM
#02832
NCFC WHITE DCH G
NCF GUSA GOLD G
0
2
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Twins Lakes Park 1 (Turf)
Sunday
10/21/2018
1:00 PM
#02852
TUSA JRS G
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD G
2
1
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Cedar Falls Park 3
Sunday
10/21/2018
1:00 PM
#02831
MYSA PRIDE G
NCFC WHITE SOUTH G
0
6
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Mebane Soccer Complex 2
Tuesday
10/23/2018
7:00 PM
#02843
TUSA SILVER G
NCFC WHITE DCH G
1
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Soccer.com #20
Thursday
10/25/2018
7:15 PM
#02821
TUSA JRS G
MYSA PRIDE G
7
1
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Soccer.com #17
Friday
10/26/2018
8:00 PM
#02834
NCF GUSA SILVER G
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD G
0
1
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
BP 07
Saturday
10/27/2018
12:00 PM
#02823
NCF GUSA SILVER G
NCFC WHITE SOUTH G
0
2
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
BP 08
Sunday
10/28/2018
11:00 AM
#02853
NCFC WHITE DCH G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
3
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Twins Lakes Park 1 (Turf)
Sunday
10/28/2018
4:00 PM
#02854
NCF GUSA GOLD G
MYSA PRIDE G
9
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
BP 08
Tuesday
10/30/2018
7:15 PM
#02856
TUSA JRS G
NCFC WHITE DCH G
1
1
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Soccer.com #20
Friday
11/2/2018
6:00 PM
#02822
PTFC LADY WHITE G
NCF GUSA GOLD G
0
5
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Phillips Park 2
Sunday
11/4/2018
1:00 PM
#02826
PTFC LADY WHITE G
NCF GUSA SILVER G
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Phillips Park 4
Sunday
11/4/2018
2:00 PM
#02840
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD G
MYSA PRIDE G
9
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Truist SP 06 - Go Forth Pest
Thursday
11/8/2018
6:15 PM
#02839
TUSA JRS G
TUSA SILVER G
1
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Cedar Falls Park 3
Sunday
11/11/2018
1:00 PM
#02862
MYSA PRIDE G
BSC CARDINAL G
0
19
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Mebane Soccer Complex 2
Wednesday
11/14/2018
7:00 PM
#02858
BSC CARDINAL G
NCF GUSA GOLD G
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Burlington Springwood 03
Saturday
11/17/2018
12:00 PM
#02830
TUSA SILVER G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Phillips Park 4
Sunday
11/18/2018
1:30 PM
#02845
TUSA JRS G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
2
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Southern CP Adult 01
Sunday
11/18/2018
4:00 PM
#02855
NCF TWIN CITY GOLD G
TUSA SILVER G
2
0
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Truist SP 03 - Flow Auto
Sunday
12/2/2018
3:00 PM
#02837
MYSA PRIDE G
PTFC LADY WHITE G
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Mebane Community Park 1
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
NCFC WHITE SOUTH G
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
9
5
3
1
21
11
9
16
1
2.
TUSA JRS G
TRIANGLE UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
9
5
3
1
22
17
3
16
1
3.
NCFC WHITE DCH G
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
9
4
4
1
24
9
7
13
4.
NCF GUSA SILVER G
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
1
6
1
10
24
-12
4
3
5.
TUSA SILVER G
TRIANGLE UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
1
6
1
2
20
-17
4
3
6.
MYSA PRIDE G
MEBANE YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
1
7
0
6
68
-30
3
7.
PTFC LADY WHITE G
PIEDMONT TRIAD FOOTBALL CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
6
0
6
0
1
20
-19
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST 1
11UG 2nd EAST 2
11UG 2nd PIEDMONT
11UG 2nd WEST
11UG 3rd WEST
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST 1
11UB 2nd EAST 2
11UB 2nd PIEDMONT
11UB 2nd WEST 1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
11UB 3rd EAST H/A
11UB 3rd PIEDMONT
11UB 3rd WEST
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST 1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
12UG 2nd WEST 1
12UG 2nd WEST 2
12UG 3rd WEST
12UB 1st EAST 1
12UB 1st EAST 2
12UB 1st WEST 1
12UB 1st WEST 2
12UB 2nd EAST 1
12UB 2nd EAST 2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
12UB 2nd WEST 1
12UB 2nd WEST 2
12UB 3rd EAST
12UB 3rd WEST 1
12UB 3rd WEST 2
13UG 1st EAST 1
13UG 1st EAST 2
13UG 1st WEST 1
13UG 1st WEST 2
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
13UG 2nd WEST 1
13UG 2nd WEST 2
13UB 1st EAST 1
13UB 1st EAST 2
13UB 1st WEST 1
13UB 1st WEST 2
13UB 2nd EAST 1
13UB 2nd EAST 2
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST 1
13UB 2nd WEST 2
13UB 3rd EAST H/A
13UB 3rd WEST
14UG NL Piedmont Conference
14UG Premier
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST 1
14UG 2nd EAST 2
14UG 2nd WEST 1
14UG 2nd WEST 2
13/14UG 3rd WEST 1
13/14UG 3rd WEST 2
14UB NL Piedmont Conference
14UB Premier H/A
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST 1
14UB 2nd EAST 2
14UB 2nd EAST 3 H/A
14UB 2nd WEST 1
14UB 3rd WEST
14UB 2nd WEST 2
14UB 2nd WEST 3
15UG NL Piedmont Conference
15UG Premier
15UG 1st EAST
15UG 1st WEST
15UG 2nd EAST
15UG 2nd PIEDMONT
15UG 2nd WEST
15UB OSL
16UG NL Piedmont Conference
16UG Premier
16UG 1st EAST
16UG 1st WEST
16UG 2nd EAST
16UG 2nd PIEDMONT
16UG 2nd WEST
17UG NL Piedmont Conference
17UG Premier
17UG 1st EAST
17UG 1st WEST
17UG 2nd EAST H/A
17UG 2nd WEST H/A
18UG NL Piedmont Conference
18UG Premier
18UG 1st EAST H/A
18UG 1st PIEDMONT H/A
18UG 1st WEST H/A
18UG 2nd EAST
18UG 2nd WEST
19UG NL Piedmont Conference
19UG Premier
19UG 1st EAST H/A
19UG 1st WEST H/A
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U13F06
Y
NCFL
2018
TZ1639
teamclub
Y
1
NoHomeAway
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
2024
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
TZ1639
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager