Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Information
General Information
Payments
Team Check-in
Hotels and Tourism
Field Locations
Medical Facilities
Tournament Happenings
Tournament Happenings
Weather Policy
Weather Policy
Documents
Team Documents
Teams
Accepted Teams
T-Shirts
T-Shirt Pre Order Form
Hotels
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Schedule
Standings
14UB 2nd WEST 2 Schedule
Saturday
9/8/2018
1:00 PM
#04237
SGCSA FLAMES WHITE
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD
1
3
14UB 2nd WEST 2
George Poston 1
Saturday
9/8/2018
5:00 PM
#04269
DUFC WARRIORS
MHS ELITE BLACK
2
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
North Lincoln MS 1
Sunday
9/9/2018
11:00 AM
#04283
CSA MATTHEWS/MH BLUE
CR C BURGUNDY RAPIDS
2
5
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Davie 1
Sunday
9/9/2018
1:30 PM
#04239
CSA UPTOWN KING
SGCSA FLAMES WHITE
5
1
14UB 2nd WEST 2
McClintock MS 1
Saturday
9/15/2018
1:00 PM
#04251
CRSC LIONS
DUFC WARRIORS
14UB 2nd WEST 2
SCAA Complex 14
Sunday
9/16/2018
1:30 PM
#04273
CSA UPTOWN KING
CR C BURGUNDY RAPIDS
14UB 2nd WEST 2
McClintock MS 1
Friday
9/21/2018
7:30 PM
#04285
MHS ELITE BLACK
CRSC BURGUNDY
1
4
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Locust Park Upper Field
Saturday
9/22/2018
12:00 PM
#04246
HFC WHITE
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD
5
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #5
Saturday
9/22/2018
3:30 PM
#04274
DUFC WARRIORS
CSA MATTHEWS/MH BLUE
8
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
East Lincoln MS
Sunday
9/23/2018
11:00 AM
#04250
CSA UPTOWN KING
HFC WHITE
1
2
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #2
Sunday
9/23/2018
1:00 PM
#04244
CSA MATTHEWS/MH BLUE
CRSC LIONS
0
8
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Davie 1
Sunday
9/23/2018
1:00 PM
#04247
SGCSA FLAMES WHITE
MHS ELITE BLACK
1
1
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Martha Rivers 2
Friday
9/28/2018
7:00 PM
#04252
CSA MATTHEWS/MH BLUE
CRSC BURGUNDY
0
8
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Davie 1
Saturday
9/29/2018
10:00 AM
#04235
HFC WHITE
CRSC LIONS
4
1
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #1
Saturday
9/29/2018
3:00 PM
#04255
SGCSA FLAMES WHITE
DUFC WARRIORS
0
11
14UB 2nd WEST 2
George Poston 1
Saturday
9/29/2018
3:00 PM
#04258
MHS ELITE BLACK
CR C BURGUNDY RAPIDS
1
2
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Mint Hill Veterans UPPER
Sunday
9/30/2018
10:00 AM
#04281
CRSC BURGUNDY
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD
3
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
SCAA Complex 11
Sunday
9/30/2018
1:00 PM
#04259
SGCSA FLAMES WHITE
HFC WHITE
2
4
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #2
Friday
10/5/2018
7:00 PM
#04282
CRSC LIONS
CSA UPTOWN KING
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Harrisburg1
Saturday
10/6/2018
10:00 AM
#04238
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD
CR C BURGUNDY RAPIDS
2
1
14UB 2nd WEST 2
OrthoCarolina 05
Saturday
10/6/2018
3:00 PM
#04245
DUFC WARRIORS
CSA UPTOWN KING
5
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
East Lincoln MS
Sunday
10/7/2018
9:00 AM
#04254
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD
CSA MATTHEWS/MH BLUE
5
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
OrthoCarolina 06
Friday
10/12/2018
7:00 PM
#04261
CSA UPTOWN KING
CSA MATTHEWS/MH BLUE
3
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Davie 1
Saturday
10/13/2018
10:00 AM
#04248
CR C BURGUNDY RAPIDS
SGCSA FLAMES WHITE
3
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Bailey Road 3
Saturday
10/13/2018
1:30 PM
#04236
MHS ELITE BLACK
CSA UPTOWN KING
0
2
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Mint Hill Veterans UPPER
Saturday
10/13/2018
3:00 PM
#04234
CRSC BURGUNDY
DUFC WARRIORS
1
6
14UB 2nd WEST 2
SCAA Complex 14
Sunday
10/14/2018
1:00 PM
#04256
HFC WHITE
MHS ELITE BLACK
7
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #2
Sunday
10/14/2018
1:00 PM
#04270
SGCSA FLAMES WHITE
CSA MATTHEWS/MH BLUE
6
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Martha Rivers 2
Friday
10/19/2018
7:30 PM
#04264
CSA MATTHEWS/MH BLUE
MHS ELITE BLACK
0
2
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Col. Beatty 3
Saturday
10/20/2018
9:30 AM
#04260
DUFC WARRIORS
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD
5
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
East Lincoln MS
Sunday
10/21/2018
1:00 PM
#04268
CR C BURGUNDY RAPIDS
HFC WHITE
0
3
14UB 2nd WEST 2
RBP 03 - Novant Health
Sunday
10/21/2018
1:30 PM
#04249
MHS ELITE BLACK
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD
0
0
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Northeast Middle School
Friday
10/26/2018
7:30 PM
#04287
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD
CSA UPTOWN KING
0
1
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Davie 1
Saturday
10/27/2018
1:30 PM
#04240
MHS ELITE BLACK
CRSC LIONS
1
3
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Mint Hill Veterans UPPER
Sunday
10/28/2018
11:00 AM
#04279
HFC WHITE
CSA MATTHEWS/MH BLUE
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Buncombe County Sports Park #2
Sunday
10/28/2018
1:00 PM
#04286
SGCSA FLAMES WHITE
CRSC LIONS
0
11
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Martha Rivers 2
Sunday
10/28/2018
4:00 PM
#04266
CRSC BURGUNDY
CSA UPTOWN KING
0
5
14UB 2nd WEST 2
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
11/3/2018
11:00 AM
#04265
DUFC WARRIORS
HFC WHITE
4
1
14UB 2nd WEST 2
East Lincoln MS
Saturday
11/3/2018
4:00 PM
#04253
CR C BURGUNDY RAPIDS
CRSC BURGUNDY
2
4
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Bailey Road 1
Saturday
11/3/2018
4:00 PM
#04275
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD
CRSC LIONS
1
2
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Palisades Park 2
Sunday
11/4/2018
2:00 PM
#04272
CRSC LIONS
CRSC BURGUNDY
5
5
14UB 2nd WEST 2
SCAA Complex 14
Sunday
11/4/2018
3:00 PM
#04278
CR C BURGUNDY RAPIDS
DUFC WARRIORS
1
4
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Bailey Road 1
Saturday
11/10/2018
2:00 PM
#04241
HFC WHITE
CRSC BURGUNDY
0
5
14UB 2nd WEST 2
Memorial Field 1
Thursday
11/15/2018
7:00 PM
#04276
SGCSA FLAMES WHITE
CRSC BURGUNDY
14UB 2nd WEST 2
George Poston 1
Saturday
11/17/2018
12:00 PM
#04263
CRSC LIONS
CR C BURGUNDY RAPIDS
14UB 2nd WEST 2
RBP 03 - Novant Health
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
14UB 2nd WEST 2 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
DUFC WARRIORS
DENVER UNITED FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
8
0
0
45
3
33
24
2.
HFC WHITE
HIGHLAND FOOTBALL CLUB (HFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
6
2
0
26
13
11
18
3.
CRSC BURGUNDY
CAROLINA RUSH (NC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
5
2
1
30
19
8
16
4.
CSA UPTOWN KING
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
5
2
0
17
8
9
15
5.
CRSC LIONS
CAROLINA RUSH (NC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
6
4
1
1
30
11
10
13
6.
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
9
3
5
1
11
18
-7
10
7.
CR C BURGUNDY RAPIDS
CAROLINA RAPIDS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
3
4
0
14
16
-2
9
8.
MHS ELITE BLACK
MINT HILL SOCCER
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
9
1
6
2
6
21
-13
5
9.
SGCSA FLAMES WHITE
STRIKERS OF GASTON COUNTY SA(SGCSA)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
1
6
1
11
38
-16
4
10.
CSA MATTHEWS/MH BLUE
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
0
8
0
2
45
-33
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST 1
11UG 2nd EAST 2
11UG 2nd PIEDMONT
11UG 2nd WEST
11UG 3rd WEST
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST 1
11UB 2nd EAST 2
11UB 2nd PIEDMONT
11UB 2nd WEST 1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
11UB 3rd EAST H/A
11UB 3rd PIEDMONT
11UB 3rd WEST
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST 1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
12UG 2nd WEST 1
12UG 2nd WEST 2
12UG 3rd WEST
12UB 1st EAST 1
12UB 1st EAST 2
12UB 1st WEST 1
12UB 1st WEST 2
12UB 2nd EAST 1
12UB 2nd EAST 2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
12UB 2nd WEST 1
12UB 2nd WEST 2
12UB 3rd EAST
12UB 3rd WEST 1
12UB 3rd WEST 2
13UG 1st EAST 1
13UG 1st EAST 2
13UG 1st WEST 1
13UG 1st WEST 2
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
13UG 2nd WEST 1
13UG 2nd WEST 2
13UB 1st EAST 1
13UB 1st EAST 2
13UB 1st WEST 1
13UB 1st WEST 2
13UB 2nd EAST 1
13UB 2nd EAST 2
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST 1
13UB 2nd WEST 2
13UB 3rd EAST H/A
13UB 3rd WEST
14UG NL Piedmont Conference
14UG Premier
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST 1
14UG 2nd EAST 2
14UG 2nd WEST 1
14UG 2nd WEST 2
13/14UG 3rd WEST 1
13/14UG 3rd WEST 2
14UB NL Piedmont Conference
14UB Premier H/A
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST 1
14UB 2nd EAST 2
14UB 2nd EAST 3 H/A
14UB 2nd WEST 1
14UB 3rd WEST
14UB 2nd WEST 2
14UB 2nd WEST 3
15UG NL Piedmont Conference
15UG Premier
15UG 1st EAST
15UG 1st WEST
15UG 2nd EAST
15UG 2nd PIEDMONT
15UG 2nd WEST
15UB OSL
16UG NL Piedmont Conference
16UG Premier
16UG 1st EAST
16UG 1st WEST
16UG 2nd EAST
16UG 2nd PIEDMONT
16UG 2nd WEST
17UG NL Piedmont Conference
17UG Premier
17UG 1st EAST
17UG 1st WEST
17UG 2nd EAST H/A
17UG 2nd WEST H/A
18UG NL Piedmont Conference
18UG Premier
18UG 1st EAST H/A
18UG 1st PIEDMONT H/A
18UG 1st WEST H/A
18UG 2nd EAST
18UG 2nd WEST
19UG NL Piedmont Conference
19UG Premier
19UG 1st EAST H/A
19UG 1st WEST H/A
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 14UB 2nd WEST 2
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M10
Y
NCFL
2018
RKHILL
NC020
teamclub
Y
1
NoHomeAway
14UB 2nd WEST 2
RKH
2018
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
RKHILL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager