Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Information
Important Dates
League Cost
League Rules
Ref Fees / Costs
Soccer Field Directions
Ref Contacts for Fields
Apply
Schedules
Schedules
Divisions
Scoring
CLASJAM
PreJam
Messaging
Fields
USSF PDI Mandates and FAQ
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Schedule
Standings
16UG 1st WEST Schedule
Sunday
8/26/2018
6:00 PM
#04735
CR S BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA G
0
1
16UG 1st WEST
Ramblewood 04
Friday
9/7/2018
7:00 PM
#04751
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD G
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA G
2
4
16UG 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 03
Saturday
9/8/2018
10:00 AM
#04725
PTFC LADY BLACK G
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA G
1
2
16UG 1st WEST
Bagley Field 1 at Cash ES
Saturday
9/8/2018
10:00 AM
#04726
CSA MATTHEWS/MH KING G
CR WG BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
4
1
16UG 1st WEST
Davie 1
Saturday
9/8/2018
4:00 PM
#04752
CSA NORTH/CAB KING G
CSA CHARLOTTE BLUE G
2
2
16UG 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 03
Sunday
9/9/2018
1:00 PM
#04734
CSA CHARLOTTE BLUE G
CR WG BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
1
1
16UG 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 05
Sunday
9/9/2018
3:00 PM
#04730
CSA NORTH/CAB KING G
PTFC LADY BLACK G
1
0
16UG 1st WEST
Frank Liske Park 03
Saturday
9/22/2018
10:00 AM
#04741
CR S BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
LNSC ECLIPSE BLUE G
0
0
16UG 1st WEST
Meck County Splx 06
Saturday
9/22/2018
12:00 PM
#04722
CSA MATTHEWS/MH KING G
CSA NORTH/CAB KING G
0
0
16UG 1st WEST
Davie 1
Sunday
9/23/2018
1:00 PM
#04745
CR WG BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
CSA NORTH/CAB KING G
2
1
16UG 1st WEST
Martha Rivers 4
Sunday
9/23/2018
3:00 PM
#04723
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD G
PTFC LADY BLACK G
2
6
16UG 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 05
Sunday
9/23/2018
4:00 PM
#04750
CR S BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
CSA MATTHEWS/MH KING G
0
3
16UG 1st WEST
Matthews Sportsplex #04
Friday
9/28/2018
7:30 PM
#04718
LNSC ECLIPSE BLUE G
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD G
1
0
16UG 1st WEST
Mazeppa Park 03
Friday
9/28/2018
7:35 PM
#04719
CSA NORTH/CAB KING G
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA G
0
1
16UG 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 02
Saturday
9/29/2018
10:00 AM
#04738
PTFC LADY BLACK G
CSA MATTHEWS/MH KING G
0
3
16UG 1st WEST
Phillips Park 2
Saturday
9/29/2018
12:00 PM
#04717
CR S BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
CR WG BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
3
0
16UG 1st WEST
Meck County Splx 06
Sunday
9/30/2018
3:00 PM
#04740
CR WG BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD G
1
1
16UG 1st WEST
Martha Rivers 4
Sunday
9/30/2018
5:00 PM
#04721
CSA CHARLOTTE BLUE G
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA G
1
2
16UG 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 06
Tuesday
10/2/2018
7:30 PM
#04732
CSA MATTHEWS/MH KING G
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA G
3
0
16UG 1st WEST
Matthews Sportsplex #08
Wednesday
10/3/2018
7:00 PM
#04739
CSA NORTH/CAB KING G
CR S BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
0
4
16UG 1st WEST
Frank Liske Park 02
Sunday
10/7/2018
1:00 PM
#04749
CR WG BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
PTFC LADY BLACK G
1
5
16UG 1st WEST
Martha Rivers 4
Friday
10/12/2018
7:30 PM
#04737
LNSC ECLIPSE BLUE G
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA G
1
0
16UG 1st WEST
Mazeppa Park 03
Saturday
10/13/2018
4:00 PM
#04731
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD G
CR S BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
0
1
16UG 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 05
Saturday
10/13/2018
6:00 PM
#04748
LNSC ECLIPSE BLUE G
CSA MATTHEWS/MH KING G
2
3
16UG 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 03
Sunday
10/14/2018
5:00 PM
#04728
CR S BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
CSA CHARLOTTE BLUE G
2
0
16UG 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 04
Tuesday
10/16/2018
7:30 PM
#04733
CSA MATTHEWS/MH KING G
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD G
3
1
16UG 1st WEST
Matthews Sportsplex #08
Wednesday
10/17/2018
7:30 PM
#04729
CSA CHARLOTTE BLUE G
LNSC ECLIPSE BLUE G
1
3
16UG 1st WEST
Palisades Park 1
Wednesday
10/17/2018
8:00 PM
#04744
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA G
CR WG BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
2
0
16UG 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 04
Friday
10/19/2018
7:00 PM
#04743
CSA MATTHEWS/MH KING G
CSA CHARLOTTE BLUE G
2
0
16UG 1st WEST
Davie 1
Saturday
10/20/2018
9:00 AM
#04736
LNSC ECLIPSE BLUE G
PTFC LADY BLACK G
1
1
16UG 1st WEST
Statesville Complex 7
Sunday
10/21/2018
9:00 AM
#04727
LNSC ECLIPSE BLUE G
CSA NORTH/CAB KING G
1
2
16UG 1st WEST
Mazeppa Park 01
Sunday
10/21/2018
3:00 PM
#04747
PTFC LADY BLACK G
CR S BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
4
0
16UG 1st WEST
Phillips Park 2
Saturday
10/27/2018
8:00 AM
#04746
CSA CHARLOTTE BLUE G
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD G
4
2
16UG 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 05
Sunday
10/28/2018
9:00 AM
#04720
PTFC LADY BLACK G
CSA CHARLOTTE BLUE G
16UG 1st WEST
Phillips Park 2
Monday
10/29/2018
7:00 PM
#04724
CR WG BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
LNSC ECLIPSE BLUE G
1
1
16UG 1st WEST
Martha Rivers 3
Tuesday
11/13/2018
7:15 PM
#04742
CSA NORTH/CAB KING G
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD G
16UG 1st WEST
Frank Liske Park 03
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
16UG 1st WEST Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
CSA MATTHEWS/MH KING G
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
7
0
1
21
4
17
22
2.
CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA G
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
6
2
0
12
8
4
18
3.
CR S BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
CAROLINA RAPIDS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
4
3
1
10
8
2
13
4.
LNSC ECLIPSE BLUE G
LAKE NORMAN SOCCER CLUB (LNSC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
3
2
3
10
8
2
12
5.
PTFC LADY BLACK G
PIEDMONT TRIAD FOOTBALL CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
3
3
1
17
10
7
10
6.
CSA NORTH/CAB KING G
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
2
3
2
6
10
-4
8
7.
CR WG BURGUNDY RAPIDS G
CAROLINA RAPIDS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
1
4
3
7
18
-11
6
8.
CSA CHARLOTTE BLUE G
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
1
4
2
9
14
-5
5
9.
CSA CHARLOTTE GOLD G
CHARLOTTE SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
0
6
1
8
20
-12
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST 1
11UG 2nd EAST 2
11UG 2nd PIEDMONT
11UG 2nd WEST
11UG 3rd WEST
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST 1
11UB 2nd EAST 2
11UB 2nd PIEDMONT
11UB 2nd WEST 1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
11UB 3rd EAST H/A
11UB 3rd PIEDMONT
11UB 3rd WEST
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST 1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
12UG 2nd WEST 1
12UG 2nd WEST 2
12UG 3rd WEST
12UB 1st EAST 1
12UB 1st EAST 2
12UB 1st WEST 1
12UB 1st WEST 2
12UB 2nd EAST 1
12UB 2nd EAST 2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
12UB 2nd WEST 1
12UB 2nd WEST 2
12UB 3rd EAST
12UB 3rd WEST 1
12UB 3rd WEST 2
13UG 1st EAST 1
13UG 1st EAST 2
13UG 1st WEST 1
13UG 1st WEST 2
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
13UG 2nd WEST 1
13UG 2nd WEST 2
13UB 1st EAST 1
13UB 1st EAST 2
13UB 1st WEST 1
13UB 1st WEST 2
13UB 2nd EAST 1
13UB 2nd EAST 2
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST 1
13UB 2nd WEST 2
13UB 3rd EAST H/A
13UB 3rd WEST
14UG NL Piedmont Conference
14UG Premier
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST 1
14UG 2nd EAST 2
14UG 2nd WEST 1
14UG 2nd WEST 2
13/14UG 3rd WEST 1
13/14UG 3rd WEST 2
14UB NL Piedmont Conference
14UB Premier H/A
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST 1
14UB 2nd EAST 2
14UB 2nd EAST 3 H/A
14UB 2nd WEST 1
14UB 3rd WEST
14UB 2nd WEST 2
14UB 2nd WEST 3
15UG NL Piedmont Conference
15UG Premier
15UG 1st EAST
15UG 1st WEST
15UG 2nd EAST
15UG 2nd PIEDMONT
15UG 2nd WEST
15UB OSL
16UG NL Piedmont Conference
16UG Premier
16UG 1st EAST
16UG 1st WEST
16UG 2nd EAST
16UG 2nd PIEDMONT
16UG 2nd WEST
17UG NL Piedmont Conference
17UG Premier
17UG 1st EAST
17UG 1st WEST
17UG 2nd EAST H/A
17UG 2nd WEST H/A
18UG NL Piedmont Conference
18UG Premier
18UG 1st EAST H/A
18UG 1st PIEDMONT H/A
18UG 1st WEST H/A
18UG 2nd EAST
18UG 2nd WEST
19UG NL Piedmont Conference
19UG Premier
19UG 1st EAST H/A
19UG 1st WEST H/A
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 16UG 1st WEST
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U16F04
Y
NCFL
2018
CLASF
TN000
teamclub
Y
1
NoHomeAway
16UG 1st WEST
2022
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
CLASF
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager