Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Divisions Listing
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Scoring
Game Changes
Fields
Videos
Videos
Messaging
Archives
Spring 2017
Fall 2016
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Schedule
Standings
16UG 2nd EAST Schedule
Saturday
8/18/2018
11:30 AM
#04775
WFC RALEIGH LIGHTNING G
NCFC RED NORTH G
2
0
16UG 2nd EAST
WakeMed SP 07
Sunday
8/19/2018
1:00 PM
#04788
WFC BLACK G
NCFC RED NORTH G
1
0
16UG 2nd EAST
Ting Park 01
Sunday
8/19/2018
3:00 PM
#04767
WFC RALEIGH LIGHTNING G
WFC TRINITY FLASH G
6
1
16UG 2nd EAST
Ting Park 01
Saturday
8/25/2018
2:00 PM
#04769
WFC TRINITY FLASH G
WYSA EXPLOSION LADIES G
0
3
16UG 2nd EAST
The Shepherds Church 2
Sunday
8/26/2018
2:30 PM
#04763
SCS CLINTON UNITED G
NCFC RED NORTH G
0
1
16UG 2nd EAST
Royal Lane Park 3
Sunday
9/2/2018
1:00 PM
#04756
WFC BLACK G
FSC FORCE BLUE G
6
0
16UG 2nd EAST
Ting Park 01
Saturday
9/8/2018
10:00 AM
#04768
WYSA EXPLOSION LADIES G
JASA COASTAL SURGE G
1
1
16UG 2nd EAST
J Burt Gillette AC 02
Sunday
9/9/2018
3:00 PM
#04782
WFC BLACK G
WFC TRINITY FLASH G
3
0
16UG 2nd EAST
Ting Park 01
Sunday
9/16/2018
10:00 AM
#04783
FSC FORCE BLUE G
WFC RALEIGH LIGHTNING G
0
8
16UG 2nd EAST
Jordan Park #07
Friday
9/21/2018
7:00 PM
#04779
WYSA EXPLOSION LADIES G
WFC BLACK G
6
3
16UG 2nd EAST
J Burt Gillette AC 02
Sunday
9/23/2018
3:30 PM
#04776
WFC TRINITY FLASH G
03 WCUSC ORANGE G
5
0
16UG 2nd EAST
The MAC 2
Sunday
9/23/2018
5:00 PM
#04764
WFC RALEIGH LIGHTNING G
WFC BLACK G
3
0
16UG 2nd EAST
Ting Park 01
Saturday
9/29/2018
4:00 PM
#04757
JASA COASTAL SURGE G
WFC BLACK G
2
2
16UG 2nd EAST
Woodlands Park 2
Sunday
9/30/2018
3:00 PM
#04762
WYSA EXPLOSION LADIES G
03 WCUSC ORANGE G
5
0
16UG 2nd EAST
J Burt Gillette AC 02
Saturday
10/6/2018
4:00 PM
#04772
FSC FORCE BLUE G
SCS CLINTON UNITED G
0
3
16UG 2nd EAST
Jordan Park #07
Sunday
10/7/2018
1:00 PM
#04785
03 WCUSC ORANGE G
FSC FORCE BLUE G
1
1
16UG 2nd EAST
BryanMSC 01
Sunday
10/7/2018
5:00 PM
#04784
WYSA EXPLOSION LADIES G
SCS CLINTON UNITED G
1
0
16UG 2nd EAST
J Burt Gillette AC 02
Saturday
10/13/2018
3:30 PM
#04786
WFC RALEIGH LIGHTNING G
WYSA EXPLOSION LADIES G
3
2
16UG 2nd EAST
Middle Creek Pk 2 (Turf)
Saturday
10/13/2018
7:00 PM
#04770
WFC BLACK G
03 WCUSC ORANGE G
4
1
16UG 2nd EAST
Ting Park 01
Sunday
10/14/2018
1:00 PM
#04765
SCS CLINTON UNITED G
WFC BLACK G
1
1
16UG 2nd EAST
Royal Lane Park 3
Sunday
10/14/2018
4:00 PM
#04778
WFC TRINITY FLASH G
NCFC RED NORTH G
1
2
16UG 2nd EAST
The MAC 2
Saturday
10/20/2018
12:00 PM
#04755
NCFC RED NORTH G
JASA COASTAL SURGE G
0
1
16UG 2nd EAST
WRAL 04 Accentuate Staffing (Turf)
Saturday
10/20/2018
6:00 PM
#04753
03 WCUSC ORANGE G
WFC RALEIGH LIGHTNING G
0
3
16UG 2nd EAST
BryanMSC 01
Sunday
10/21/2018
12:30 PM
#04777
WFC RALEIGH LIGHTNING G
SCS CLINTON UNITED G
3
0
16UG 2nd EAST
WakeMed SP 04
Sunday
10/21/2018
3:00 PM
#04761
JASA COASTAL SURGE G
FSC FORCE BLUE G
3
1
16UG 2nd EAST
Woodlands Park 5*
Sunday
10/21/2018
3:00 PM
#04781
NCFC RED NORTH G
03 WCUSC ORANGE G
3
2
16UG 2nd EAST
WRAL 06 McDonald's - Gunter Family (Turf)
Saturday
10/27/2018
10:00 AM
#04766
NCFC RED NORTH G
FSC FORCE BLUE G
5
0
16UG 2nd EAST
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
10/27/2018
4:00 PM
#04774
WYSA EXPLOSION LADIES G
FSC FORCE BLUE G
6
0
16UG 2nd EAST
J Burt Gillette AC 02
Saturday
10/27/2018
5:00 PM
#04787
WFC TRINITY FLASH G
JASA COASTAL SURGE G
2
0
16UG 2nd EAST
The Shepherds Church 2
Sunday
10/28/2018
1:00 PM
#04760
03 WCUSC ORANGE G
SCS CLINTON UNITED G
1
2
16UG 2nd EAST
WCUSC Complex 1
Sunday
10/28/2018
2:00 PM
#04759
FSC FORCE BLUE G
WFC TRINITY FLASH G
0
3
16UG 2nd EAST
Jordan Park #07
Sunday
10/28/2018
5:00 PM
#04758
WYSA EXPLOSION LADIES G
NCFC RED NORTH G
4
0
16UG 2nd EAST
J Burt Gillette AC 02
Saturday
11/10/2018
11:00 AM
#04773
SCS CLINTON UNITED G
JASA COASTAL SURGE G
1
3
16UG 2nd EAST
Royal Lane Park 3
Sunday
11/18/2018
3:00 PM
#04771
WFC RALEIGH LIGHTNING G
JASA COASTAL SURGE G
3
0
16UG 2nd EAST
MAC 1
Sunday
11/18/2018
5:00 PM
#04754
SCS CLINTON UNITED G
WFC TRINITY FLASH G
1
3
16UG 2nd EAST
Royal Lane Park 3
Saturday
12/8/2018
12:00 PM
#04780
JASA COASTAL SURGE G
03 WCUSC ORANGE G
2
0
16UG 2nd EAST
Woodlands Park 2
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
16UG 2nd EAST Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
WFC BLACK G
WAKE FUTBOL CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
4
2
2
20
13
6
14
3
2.
JASA COASTAL SURGE G
JACKSONVILLE AREA SOCCER ASSOC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
4
2
2
12
10
2
14
3
3.
NCFC RED NORTH G
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
11
11
0
12
1
4.
WFC TRINITY FLASH G
WAKE FUTBOL CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
15
15
0
12
1
5.
SCS CLINTON UNITED G
SCS CLINTON UNITED
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
2
5
1
8
13
-5
7
6.
03 WCUSC ORANGE G
WAYNE COUNTY UNITED SC (WCUSC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
0
7
1
5
25
-20
1
3
7.
FSC FORCE BLUE G
FAYETTEVILLE FORCE SOCCER CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
8
0
7
1
2
35
-28
1
3
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST 1
11UG 2nd EAST 2
11UG 2nd PIEDMONT
11UG 2nd WEST
11UG 3rd WEST
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST 1
11UB 2nd EAST 2
11UB 2nd PIEDMONT
11UB 2nd WEST 1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
11UB 3rd EAST H/A
11UB 3rd PIEDMONT
11UB 3rd WEST
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST 1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
12UG 2nd WEST 1
12UG 2nd WEST 2
12UG 3rd WEST
12UB 1st EAST 1
12UB 1st EAST 2
12UB 1st WEST 1
12UB 1st WEST 2
12UB 2nd EAST 1
12UB 2nd EAST 2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
12UB 2nd WEST 1
12UB 2nd WEST 2
12UB 3rd EAST
12UB 3rd WEST 1
12UB 3rd WEST 2
13UG 1st EAST 1
13UG 1st EAST 2
13UG 1st WEST 1
13UG 1st WEST 2
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
13UG 2nd WEST 1
13UG 2nd WEST 2
13UB 1st EAST 1
13UB 1st EAST 2
13UB 1st WEST 1
13UB 1st WEST 2
13UB 2nd EAST 1
13UB 2nd EAST 2
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST 1
13UB 2nd WEST 2
13UB 3rd EAST H/A
13UB 3rd WEST
14UG NL Piedmont Conference
14UG Premier
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST 1
14UG 2nd EAST 2
14UG 2nd WEST 1
14UG 2nd WEST 2
13/14UG 3rd WEST 1
13/14UG 3rd WEST 2
14UB NL Piedmont Conference
14UB Premier H/A
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST 1
14UB 2nd EAST 2
14UB 2nd EAST 3 H/A
14UB 2nd WEST 1
14UB 3rd WEST
14UB 2nd WEST 2
14UB 2nd WEST 3
15UG NL Piedmont Conference
15UG Premier
15UG 1st EAST
15UG 1st WEST
15UG 2nd EAST
15UG 2nd PIEDMONT
15UG 2nd WEST
15UB OSL
16UG NL Piedmont Conference
16UG Premier
16UG 1st EAST
16UG 1st WEST
16UG 2nd EAST
16UG 2nd PIEDMONT
16UG 2nd WEST
17UG NL Piedmont Conference
17UG Premier
17UG 1st EAST
17UG 1st WEST
17UG 2nd EAST H/A
17UG 2nd WEST H/A
18UG NL Piedmont Conference
18UG Premier
18UG 1st EAST H/A
18UG 1st PIEDMONT H/A
18UG 1st WEST H/A
18UG 2nd EAST
18UG 2nd WEST
19UG NL Piedmont Conference
19UG Premier
19UG 1st EAST H/A
19UG 1st WEST H/A
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 16UG 2nd EAST
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U16F05
Y
NCFL
2018
AFSL
VA002
teamclub
Y
1
NoHomeAway
16UG 2nd EAST
ARL
2017
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
AFSL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager