MENU
Contact Event
Event Tasks
My Account
Login to view your account
Soccer in college
Colleges
Tournaments
Leagues
Teams
Athletes
USA Rank
How USA Rank works
View Rankings
SincSports
Sinc My Team
Upcoming Events
Promote Your Event
Help & Support
Searchable Help
Contact Us
HOME
REGISTER/ITP
TEAMS/SCHEDULES
Schedules
Team List
Standings
Rcrd A Gme Rslt REF ONLY
Schedule Changes
DOCS & INFO
FIELDS
STATE CUP
FALL
PAST RESULTS
Fall 2023 Results
Spring 2023 Results
Fall 2022 Results
Spring 2022 Results
Fall 2021 Results
Spring 2021 Results
Spring 2020 Results
NL PIED CONF (NLPC)
Piedmont Conf (PC) Site
NCYSA PC Nom Criteria
13U PC Playoffs
Log In / Sign Up
People Search
Event Search
USA Rank ID
Search
Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2020
Schedule
Standings
Asheboro City Futbol Club (ACFC) Schedule
Not Scheduled
Pending
#17369
H:
08 CISC BLUE BRONCOS
A:
08 ACFC LOBOS
12UB 1st WEST1
Not Scheduled
Pending
#19881
H:
04 PTFC Silver
A:
04 ACFC PANTHERS
16UB 2nd EAST3
Not Scheduled
Pending
#19898
H:
04 ACFC PANTHERS
A:
04 NCF EAST SILVER
16UB 2nd EAST3
Saturday
2/8/2020
12:00 PM
#20433
H:
02 CSA CHARLOTTE KING
A:
02 ACFC WARRIORS
6
0
18UB 1st WEST
OrthoCarolina 02
Saturday
2/8/2020
3:00 PM
#20396
H:
02 OCSA COASTAL CREW
A:
02 ACFC CYCLONES
4
0
18UB 1st EAST
Tabernacle OCSA Reg 1
Sunday
2/16/2020
3:00 PM
#20390
H:
02 NCFC WHITE NORTH
A:
02 ACFC CYCLONES
0
4
18UB 1st EAST
WRAL 06 McDonald's - Gunter Family (Turf)
Saturday
2/22/2020
11:00 AM
#19883
H:
04 ACFC PANTHERS
A:
04 NCF EAST BRONZE
16UB 2nd EAST3
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
2/22/2020
1:00 PM
#20456
H:
02 ACFC WARRIORS
A:
02 HFC RED
18UB 1st WEST
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
2/22/2020
1:30 PM
#17367
H:
08 WCWAA BLACK
A:
08 ACFC LOBOS
0
3
12UB 1st WEST1
Weddington Optimist Park 10
Saturday
2/22/2020
3:00 PM
#18291
H:
07 ACFC KNIGHTS
A:
07 BSC CARDINAL
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
2/29/2020
12:00 PM
#20457
H:
02 ACFC WARRIORS
A:
02 SGCSA STRIKERS
18UB 1st WEST
Wheatmore HS 1
Saturday
2/29/2020
1:00 PM
#20401
H:
02 ACFC CYCLONES
A:
02/03 NCFC GOLD SOUTH
3
1
18UB 1st EAST
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
2/29/2020
2:30 PM
#17526
H:
08 TESC BLACK
A:
08 ACFC THUNDER
3
1
12UB 2nd WEST1
Clemmons Middle School 1A
Saturday
2/29/2020
3:00 PM
#19873
H:
04 ACFC PANTHERS
A:
04 NCFC SILVER NORTH
0
1
16UB 2nd EAST3
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
2/29/2020
3:00 PM
#18329
H:
07 WFC GOLD JUNIORS
A:
07 ACFC KNIGHTS
3
1
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
Ting Park 01
Sunday
3/1/2020
1:00 PM
#20446
H:
02 CSA MATTHEWS/MH KING
A:
02 ACFC WARRIORS
18UB 1st WEST
Davie 1
Saturday
3/7/2020
11:00 AM
#20637
H:
01 URYSA SUMMERFIELD RED
A:
01 ACFC PREDATORS
0
5
19UB 1st WEST
Summerfield Athletic Park
Saturday
3/7/2020
11:30 AM
#16562
H:
09 NCFC SILVER NORTH
A:
09 ACFC PUMAS
2
1
11UB 2nd EAST2
WRAL 02 Young Construction Company (Turf)
Saturday
3/7/2020
1:00 PM
#19871
H:
04 ACFC PANTHERS
A:
04 MYSA UNITED
0
3
16UB 2nd EAST3
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
3/7/2020
2:30 PM
#16561
H:
09 NCFC GREY SOUTH
A:
09 ACFC PUMAS
6
1
11UB 2nd EAST2
Thomas Brooks Park 2 (Turf)
Sunday
3/8/2020
11:30 AM
#17343
H:
08 ACFC LOBOS
A:
08 CSA CHARLOTTE KING
6
2
12UB 1st WEST1
Hellenic Park 1A
Sunday
3/8/2020
1:00 PM
#20410
H:
02 ACFC CYCLONES
A:
02 LRSA BLADEN FC
2
1
18UB 1st EAST
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Sunday
3/8/2020
3:00 PM
#20635
H:
01 WCWAA BLACK
A:
01 ACFC PREDATORS
2
3
19UB 1st WEST
Weddington Optimist Park 01
Sunday
3/8/2020
4:00 PM
#20455
H:
02 CISC BLUE BRONCOS
A:
02 ACFC WARRIORS
7
0
18UB 1st WEST
Bailey Road 2
Saturday
3/14/2020
10:00 AM
#20452
H:
02 CISC NORTH NM BLUE
A:
02 ACFC WARRIORS
18UB 1st WEST
Bailey Road 3
Saturday
3/14/2020
11:00 AM
#17528
H:
08 ACFC THUNDER
A:
08 NCF WEST SILVER
12UB 2nd WEST1
Clay Presnell Park
Saturday
3/14/2020
1:00 PM
#20388
H:
02 ACFC CYCLONES
A:
02 SSA COASTAL FORCE
18UB 1st EAST
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
3/14/2020
2:00 PM
#18293
H:
07 NCF WEST GOLD
A:
07 ACFC KNIGHTS
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
Truist SP 03 - Flow Auto
Sunday
3/15/2020
3:00 PM
#20636
H:
01 ACFC PREDATORS
A:
01 YSA COBRAS
19UB 1st WEST
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Friday
3/20/2020
7:00 PM
#18292
H:
07 ACFC KNIGHTS
A:
07 NCF EAST SILVER
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
Trinity High School 1
Saturday
3/21/2020
10:00 AM
#20454
H:
02 CSA NORTH/HVILLE ELITE
A:
02 ACFC WARRIORS
18UB 1st WEST
Frank Liske Park 03
Saturday
3/21/2020
12:30 PM
#17535
H:
08 NCF EAST SILVER
A:
08 ACFC THUNDER
12UB 2nd WEST1
BP 19A - Kickback Jacks
Saturday
3/21/2020
1:00 PM
#20652
H:
01 ACFC PREDATORS
A:
01 CVYSA BLAST BLUE
19UB 1st WEST
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
3/21/2020
2:00 PM
#19882
H:
04 CSL BAYERN
A:
04 ACFC PANTHERS
16UB 2nd EAST3
Northwoods HS Soccer
Saturday
3/21/2020
2:00 PM
#18295
H:
07 ACFC KNIGHTS
A:
07 WFC ATLETICO NORTH
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
Trinity High School 1
Saturday
3/21/2020
2:30 PM
#17368
H:
08 CSA UPTOWN KING
A:
08 ACFC LOBOS
12UB 1st WEST1
McClintock MS 1A
Saturday
3/21/2020
4:00 PM
#16523
H:
09 ACFC PUMAS
A:
09 NCF CENTRAL SILVER
11UB 2nd EAST2
Clay Presnell Park
Sunday
3/22/2020
12:00 PM
#19877
H:
04 ACFC PANTHERS
A:
04 TUSA BRONZE
16UB 2nd EAST3
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Sunday
3/22/2020
12:30 PM
#16559
H:
09 NCF EAST BRONZE
A:
09 ACFC PUMAS
11UB 2nd EAST2
BP 11 - Atrium
Sunday
3/22/2020
1:00 PM
#20453
H:
02 ACFC WARRIORS
A:
02 WCWAA BLACK
18UB 1st WEST
Wheatmore HS 1
Saturday
3/28/2020
11:00 AM
#17529
H:
08 ACFC THUNDER
A:
08 CISC NORTH NM BLUE
12UB 2nd WEST1
Clay Presnell Park
Saturday
3/28/2020
12:00 PM
#20458
H:
02 HCSA UNITED
A:
02 ACFC WARRIORS
18UB 1st WEST
Ted Mackorell SC 02
Saturday
3/28/2020
1:00 PM
#16558
H:
09 ACFC PUMAS
A:
09 MYSA GALAXY
11UB 2nd EAST2
Clay Presnell Park
Saturday
3/28/2020
1:00 PM
#20389
H:
02 ACFC CYCLONES
A:
02 PGSA STARS
18UB 1st EAST
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
3/28/2020
3:00 PM
#17365
H:
08 ACFC LOBOS
A:
08 CISC WEST SC BLUE
12UB 1st WEST1
Clay Presnell Park
Saturday
3/28/2020
3:00 PM
#20633
H:
01 ACFC PREDATORS
A:
01 CISC NORTH LKN BLUE
19UB 1st WEST
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
3/28/2020
4:00 PM
#18285
H:
07 ACFC KNIGHTS
A:
07 WFC NAPOLI
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
Trinity High School 1
Sunday
3/29/2020
1:00 PM
#20634
H:
01 ACFC PREDATORS
A:
01 RCSA FOOTHILLS FC
19UB 1st WEST
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
4/4/2020
10:00 AM
#16564
H:
09 ACFC PUMAS
A:
09 PTFC WHITE
11UB 2nd EAST2
Clay Presnell Park
Saturday
4/4/2020
1:00 PM
#20603
H:
01 ACFC PREDATORS
A:
01 CSA NORTH/HVILLE ELITE
19UB 1st WEST
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
4/4/2020
1:30 PM
#17532
H:
08 CSA NORTH KING
A:
08 ACFC THUNDER
12UB 2nd WEST1
Frank Liske Park 09
Saturday
4/4/2020
4:00 PM
#18290
H:
07 NCFC SILVER SOUTH
A:
07 ACFC KNIGHTS
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
Wake Competition Center 1 (Turf)
Sunday
4/5/2020
1:00 PM
#20597
H:
01 ACFC PREDATORS
A:
01 BSA BURKE BLAST
19UB 1st WEST
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
4/11/2020
2:00 PM
#16536
H:
09 NCF EAST SILVER
A:
09 ACFC PUMAS
11UB 2nd EAST2
BP 07
Saturday
4/18/2020
1:00 PM
#16560
H:
09 ACFC PUMAS
A:
09 NCFC GREEN SOUTH
11UB 2nd EAST2
Clay Presnell Park
Saturday
4/18/2020
5:00 PM
#20638
H:
01 SGCSA STRIKERS
A:
01 ACFC PREDATORS
19UB 1st WEST
George Poston 1
Saturday
4/18/2020
5:00 PM
#18324
H:
07 WFC BAYERN MUNICH JRS
A:
07 ACFC KNIGHTS
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
Ting Park 01
Friday
4/24/2020
7:00 PM
#19884
H:
04 URYSA SUMMERFIELD RED
A:
04 ACFC PANTHERS
16UB 2nd EAST3
Summerfield Athletic Park
Friday
4/24/2020
7:00 PM
#18294
H:
07 ACFC KNIGHTS
A:
07 TUSA BRONZE
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
Trinity High School 1
Saturday
4/25/2020
11:00 AM
#17545
H:
08 ACFC THUNDER
A:
08 PTFC BRONZE
12UB 2nd WEST1
Clay Presnell Park
Saturday
4/25/2020
1:00 PM
#17370
H:
08 ACFC LOBOS
A:
08 PTFC BLACK
12UB 1st WEST1
Clay Presnell Park
Sunday
4/26/2020
2:00 PM
#17358
H:
08 NCF WEST GOLD
A:
08 ACFC LOBOS
12UB 1st WEST1
Truist SP 09A - Foothills Brewery
Sunday
4/26/2020
3:00 PM
#19880
H:
04 NCFC GOLD DCH
A:
04 ACFC PANTHERS
16UB 2nd EAST3
Voyager Academy Soccer (Turf)
Sunday
4/26/2020
5:00 PM
#17530
H:
CISC 08 NORTH NM TAN
A:
08 ACFC THUNDER
12UB 2nd WEST1
Bailey Road 2A
Saturday
5/2/2020
1:00 PM
#17354
H:
08 ACFC LOBOS
A:
08 CSA CHARLOTTE LIGA
12UB 1st WEST1
Clay Presnell Park
Saturday
5/2/2020
2:00 PM
#20644
H:
01 NCF WEST GOLD
A:
01 ACFC PREDATORS
19UB 1st WEST
Truist SP 03 - Flow Auto
Saturday
5/2/2020
2:30 PM
#16563
H:
09 NCFC WHITE DCH
A:
09 ACFC PUMAS
11UB 2nd EAST2
Triangle Day School Soccer
Sunday
5/3/2020
2:00 PM
#20404
H:
02 NRFA RED
A:
02 ACFC CYCLONES
18UB 1st EAST
Riverwood MS 1
Saturday
5/9/2020
3:00 PM
#17527
H:
08 ACFC THUNDER
A:
08 CSA CHARLOTTE BLUE
12UB 2nd WEST1
Clay Presnell Park
Saturday
5/16/2020
1:00 PM
#16548
H:
09 ACFC PUMAS
A:
09 NCFC SILVER SOUTH
11UB 2nd EAST2
Clay Presnell Park
Sunday
5/17/2020
10:30 AM
#17512
H:
08 ACFC THUNDER
A:
08 CSA HUNTERSVILLE KING
12UB 2nd WEST1
Bradford District Park 02A
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST1
11UG 2nd EAST2
11UG 2nd WEST1
11UG 2nd WEST2
11UG 3rd PIEDMONT (H/A)
11UG 3rd WEST (H/A)
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST1
11UB 2nd EAST2
11UB 2nd WEST1
11UB 2nd WEST2
11UB 2nd WEST3
11UB 3rd EAST (H/A)
11UB 3rd WEST1 (H/A)
11UB 3rd WEST2
11UB 3rd WEST3
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST
12UG 2nd WEST
12UG 3rd WEST
12UG 3rd PIEDMONT (H/A)
12UB 1st EAST1
12UB 1st EAST2
12UB 1st WEST1
12UB 1st WEST2
12UB 2nd EAST1
12UB 2nd EAST2
12UB 2nd WEST1
12UB 2nd WEST2
12UB 3rd WEST1 (H/A)
12UB 3rd WEST2
13UG NLPC
13UG ELITE EAST
13UG ELITE WEST
13UG 1st EAST (H/A)
13UG 1st WEST (H/A)
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd WEST
13UG 3rd WEST
13UB NLPC
13UB ELITE EAST
13UB ELITE WEST
13UB 1st EAST1
13UB 1st EAST2
13UB 1st WEST
13UB 2nd EAST
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST1
13UB 2nd WEST2
13UB 3rd WEST
13UB 3rd EAST (H/A)
14UG NLPC
14UG PREMIER
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST
14UG 2nd PIEDMONT
14UG 2nd WEST
14UG 3rd WEST
14UB NLPC
14UB PREMIER (H/A)
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST1
14UB 2nd EAST2
14UB 2nd PIEDMONT
14UB 2nd WEST
14UB 3rd EAST (H/A)
14UB 3rd PIEDMONT (H/A)
14UB 3rd WEST (H/A)
15UB PREMIER
15UB 1st EAST
15UB 1st PIEDMONT
15UB 1st WEST
15UB 2nd EAST1
15UB 2nd EAST2
15UB 2nd WEST1
15UB 2nd WEST2
15UB 2nd WEST3
15/16UG OSL
16UB PREMIER
16UB 1st EAST
16UB 1st WEST
16UB 2nd EAST1
16UB 2nd EAST2
16UB 2nd EAST3
16UB 2nd WEST1
16UB 2nd WEST2
17UB PREMIER
17UB 1st EAST
17UB 1st WEST
17UB 2nd EAST1
17UB 2nd EAST2
17UB 2nd PIEDMONT
17UB 2nd WEST
18UB PREMIER
18UB 1st EAST
18UB 1st WEST
18UB 2nd EAST
18UB 2nd WEST (H/A)
19UB PREMIER
19UB 1st EAST
19UB 1st WEST
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
Y
NCCSL
2020
NCCSL
NC000
teamclub
Y
1
NoCodes
NC098
Asheboro City Futbol Club (ACFC)
NC
2020
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
SINC Content Manager