Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Divisions Listing
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Scoring
Game Changes
Fields
Videos
Videos
Messaging
Archives
Spring 2017
Fall 2016
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Schedule
Standings
13UG 1st EAST 1 Schedule
Saturday
8/25/2018
8:00 AM
#02687
NCFC GOLD DCH G
WFC BLUE G
4
1
13UG 1st EAST 1
Middle Creek Pk 1 (Turf)
Sunday
9/2/2018
1:00 PM
#02686
WHYFC LADIES WHITE G
WFC BLUE G
0
8
13UG 1st EAST 1
Cape Fear Regional Park 4
Saturday
9/8/2018
11:30 AM
#02680
WFC BLUE G
PGSA STARS GREEN G
3
1
13UG 1st EAST 1
Middle Creek Pk 2 (Turf)
Sunday
9/9/2018
2:00 PM
#02665
NCF ELITE G
NCFC 06 G
0
4
13UG 1st EAST 1
BP 09 - Go-Forth Pest Control
Sunday
9/9/2018
3:00 PM
#02663
PGSA STARS GREEN G
NCFC 07 GOLD NORTH G
2
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
PGSA 06 PERKINS TRUST
Friday
9/21/2018
8:15 PM
#02684
NCFC GOLD DCH G
NCFC 06 G
2
4
13UG 1st EAST 1
Thomas Brooks Park 1 (Turf)
Sunday
9/23/2018
1:00 PM
#02683
PGSA STARS GREEN G
NCF ELITE G
3
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
PGSA 06 PERKINS TRUST
Saturday
9/29/2018
9:00 AM
#02664
WFC BLUE G
NCFC GOLD NORTH G
4
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
Ting Park 01
Saturday
9/29/2018
10:00 AM
#02682
NCFC GOLD DCH G
NCF ELITE G
5
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
Twins Lakes Park 1 (Turf)
Sunday
9/30/2018
1:30 PM
#02674
WFC BLUE G
NCF ELITE G
2
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
Ting Park 01
Sunday
9/30/2018
3:00 PM
#02676
NCFC GOLD DCH G
NCFC 07 GOLD NORTH G
6
1
13UG 1st EAST 1
WRAL 02 Young Construction Company (Turf)
Friday
10/12/2018
8:15 PM
#02671
NCFC GOLD DCH G
NCFC GOLD NORTH G
6
1
13UG 1st EAST 1
Thomas Brooks Park 1 (Turf)
Sunday
10/14/2018
1:00 PM
#02670
PGSA STARS GREEN G
NCFC GOLD DCH G
0
3
13UG 1st EAST 1
PGSA 06 PERKINS TRUST
Friday
10/19/2018
7:45 PM
#02677
WFC BLUE G
NCFC 06 G
0
1
13UG 1st EAST 1
Ting Park 01
Saturday
10/20/2018
1:00 PM
#02675
NCF ELITE G
WHYFC LADIES WHITE G
5
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
*** Forfeit ***
Sunday
10/21/2018
3:00 PM
#02688
NCFC 07 GOLD NORTH G
NCF ELITE G
1
1
13UG 1st EAST 1
WRAL 05 First Watch (Turf)
Friday
10/26/2018
6:45 PM
#02681
NCFC 07 GOLD NORTH G
NCFC 06 G
0
4
13UG 1st EAST 1
WRAL 03 Ricky Horwitz (Turf)
Saturday
10/27/2018
12:00 PM
#02673
NCFC 06 G
PGSA STARS GREEN G
3
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
WRAL 05 First Watch (Turf)
Saturday
10/27/2018
2:00 PM
#02668
NCF ELITE G
NCFC GOLD NORTH G
1
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
BP 08
Sunday
10/28/2018
3:00 PM
#02667
NCFC 06 G
WHYFC LADIES WHITE G
11
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
WRAL 05 First Watch (Turf)
Sunday
10/28/2018
5:00 PM
#02685
NCFC GOLD NORTH G
NCFC 07 GOLD NORTH G
2
2
13UG 1st EAST 1
WRAL 05 First Watch (Turf)
Friday
11/9/2018
6:00 PM
#02669
WFC BLUE G
NCFC 07 GOLD NORTH G
0
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
Ting Park 01
Friday
11/9/2018
7:00 PM
#02678
NCFC GOLD NORTH G
PGSA STARS GREEN G
2
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
J Burt Gillette AC 03
Saturday
11/10/2018
3:00 PM
#02689
PGSA STARS GREEN G
WHYFC LADIES WHITE G
4
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
PGSA 02 HARRIS TEETER
Saturday
11/17/2018
12:00 PM
#02666
WHYFC LADIES WHITE G
NCFC GOLD DCH G
0
5
13UG 1st EAST 1
Ogden Park 5
Saturday
11/17/2018
4:00 PM
#02672
NCFC 07 GOLD NORTH G
WHYFC LADIES WHITE G
3
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
Ogden Park 5
Sunday
11/18/2018
9:45 AM
#02679
WHYFC LADIES WHITE G
NCFC GOLD NORTH G
2
4
13UG 1st EAST 1
Ogden Park 5
Sunday
12/2/2018
4:00 PM
#02690
NCFC 06 G
NCFC GOLD NORTH G
3
0
13UG 1st EAST 1
WRAL 05 First Watch (Turf)
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
13UG 1st EAST 1 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
NCFC 06 G
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
7
0
0
30
2
22
21
2.
NCFC GOLD DCH G
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
6
1
0
31
7
24
18
3.
WFC BLUE G
WAKE FUTBOL CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
4
2
1
18
6
9
13
4.
PGSA STARS GREEN G
PITT GREENVILLE SOCCER (PGSA)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
3
4
0
10
11
-1
9
5.
NCF ELITE G
NC FUSION
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
2
4
1
7
15
-8
7
1
6.
NCFC GOLD NORTH G
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
2
4
1
9
18
-9
7
1
7.
NCFC 07 GOLD NORTH G
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
1
3
3
7
15
-8
6
8.
WHYFC LADIES WHITE G
WILMINGTON HAMMERHEADS FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD5
Pts
TB
7
0
7
0
2
40
-29
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
11UG 1st EAST
11UG 1st WEST
11UG 2nd EAST 1
11UG 2nd EAST 2
11UG 2nd PIEDMONT
11UG 2nd WEST
11UG 3rd WEST
11UB 1st EAST
11UB 1st PIEDMONT
11UB 1st WEST
11UB 2nd EAST 1
11UB 2nd EAST 2
11UB 2nd PIEDMONT
11UB 2nd WEST 1
11UB 2nd WEST 2
11UB 3rd EAST H/A
11UB 3rd PIEDMONT
11UB 3rd WEST
12UG 1st EAST
12UG 1st PIEDMONT
12UG 1st WEST
12UG 2nd EAST 1
12UG 2nd EAST 2
12UG 2nd WEST 1
12UG 2nd WEST 2
12UG 3rd WEST
12UB 1st EAST 1
12UB 1st EAST 2
12UB 1st WEST 1
12UB 1st WEST 2
12UB 2nd EAST 1
12UB 2nd EAST 2
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 1
12UB 2nd PIEDMONT 2
12UB 2nd WEST 1
12UB 2nd WEST 2
12UB 3rd EAST
12UB 3rd WEST 1
12UB 3rd WEST 2
13UG 1st EAST 1
13UG 1st EAST 2
13UG 1st WEST 1
13UG 1st WEST 2
13UG 2nd EAST
13UG 2nd PIEDMONT
13UG 2nd WEST 1
13UG 2nd WEST 2
13UB 1st EAST 1
13UB 1st EAST 2
13UB 1st WEST 1
13UB 1st WEST 2
13UB 2nd EAST 1
13UB 2nd EAST 2
13UB 2nd PIEDMONT
13UB 2nd WEST 1
13UB 2nd WEST 2
13UB 3rd EAST H/A
13UB 3rd WEST
14UG NL Piedmont Conference
14UG Premier
14UG 1st EAST
14UG 1st WEST
14UG 2nd EAST 1
14UG 2nd EAST 2
14UG 2nd WEST 1
14UG 2nd WEST 2
13/14UG 3rd WEST 1
13/14UG 3rd WEST 2
14UB NL Piedmont Conference
14UB Premier H/A
14UB 1st EAST
14UB 1st WEST
14UB 2nd EAST 1
14UB 2nd EAST 2
14UB 2nd EAST 3 H/A
14UB 2nd WEST 1
14UB 3rd WEST
14UB 2nd WEST 2
14UB 2nd WEST 3
15UG NL Piedmont Conference
15UG Premier
15UG 1st EAST
15UG 1st WEST
15UG 2nd EAST
15UG 2nd PIEDMONT
15UG 2nd WEST
15UB OSL
16UG NL Piedmont Conference
16UG Premier
16UG 1st EAST
16UG 1st WEST
16UG 2nd EAST
16UG 2nd PIEDMONT
16UG 2nd WEST
17UG NL Piedmont Conference
17UG Premier
17UG 1st EAST
17UG 1st WEST
17UG 2nd EAST H/A
17UG 2nd WEST H/A
18UG NL Piedmont Conference
18UG Premier
18UG 1st EAST H/A
18UG 1st PIEDMONT H/A
18UG 1st WEST H/A
18UG 2nd EAST
18UG 2nd WEST
19UG NL Piedmont Conference
19UG Premier
19UG 1st EAST H/A
19UG 1st WEST H/A
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 13UG 1st EAST 1
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U13F01
Y
NCFL
2018
AFSL
VA002
teamclub
Y
0
NoHomeAway
13UG 1st EAST 1
ARL
2017
1/1/1900
Y
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
AFSL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager